Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21689/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 929 km  1 xfers
#1. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
S    FS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:23+518:25+52m??121.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:43+918:45+102m??143.09410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#4/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:59+1419:00+141m??165.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)19:25+1319:30+135m??189.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1130.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  20:24+1820:25+191m??1145.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1121:10+155m??1175.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  21:55+1322:00+155m??1219.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1623:30+173m??1275.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2326.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2376.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??2435.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+412m??2502.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#15|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??2594.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4105:47+451m??2629.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#17/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+906:50+281m??2645.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-2-??2660.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+2??2660.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#20|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:03+110:05+42m??2724.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#21!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+5711:30+1:012m??2795.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+5312:10+535m??2820.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+4912:55+492m??2859.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+442m??2866.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+392m??2890.043680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+312m??2911.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#27|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+12-??2929.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site