Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2169/Σ Goa-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:45-10m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-04:10-15m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35-05:50-15m??2652.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  08:29-08:30-1m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21473.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#25/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55-??21473.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??21483.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m??21512.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#28/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01-00:01-0m??31526.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??31533.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??31541.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32-00:34-2m??31553.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??31566.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31578.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??31584.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31591.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??31596.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??31615.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54-01:56-2m??31625.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40-03:00-20m??31656.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35-03:37-2m??31697.034541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#41/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45--??31736.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.