Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21690/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (11:36PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 725 km  1 xfers
#1. 16574/Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16574
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:30+321:40+1610m??138.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)22:45+222:55+1010m??192.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1351.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??2143.0146140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1332.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  00:23+2600:25+262m??2175.029227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#6|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+802:25+515m??2231.035283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5366.0
#7|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??2297.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+292m??2390.035896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#9/--/BAND•Banaswadi (3 PFs)•  07:28+1707:30+232m??2441.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+14-??2456.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+0??2456.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:03+010:05+12m??2520.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+412m??2591.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3212:10+335m??2616.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+3412:55+352m??2655.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3013:10+292m??2662.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+252m??2686.043680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+172m??2707.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+2-??2725.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site