Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21692/Σ HASSAN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 28 2015 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
#1. 06544/Coimbatore - Yesvantpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 427 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Yesvantpur Special/06544
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30-??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??1160.066282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1273.041394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  00:57-00:58-1m??2315.068688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2349.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2406.023907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:15--??2427.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]/16515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2427.047919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  07:20+807:21+81m??2435.048879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  07:38+1107:39+101m??2449.060900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#13|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+141m??2494.077768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  08:38+1608:39+161m??2510.056740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  08:55+1708:56+191m??2525.062799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+161m??2559.051847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  09:40+1809:41+181m??2568.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+245m??2601.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)11:35+1411:40+245m??2643.020906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:4556.0
#20|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+4614:30+525m??2699.053120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#21|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+542m??2741.04996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  15:50+4015:52+392m??2765.01824mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#23|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)16:55-918:00+1465m??2784.02924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#24%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:42+1218:44+152m??2805.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:14+3819:16+432m??2847.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#26%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+472m??2879.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:20+020:22+02m??2912.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:38+3520:40+382m??2927.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:22+422m??2968.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:34+4221:36+482m??2982.03922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#31%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+5-??21037.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.