Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21692/Σ HASSAN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 28 2015 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
#1. 06544/Coimbatore - Yesvantpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Yesvantpur Special/06544
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30-??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??1160.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1273.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  00:57-00:58-1m??2321.068688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2355.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2412.021907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:15--??2431.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+1??2431.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+508:05+62m??2495.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+312m??2566.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+1610:05+3210m??2591.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+432m??2638.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+3112:15+3615m??2680.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#16|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+1:0914:30+1:145m??2735.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:132m??2778.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#18|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+482m??2802.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40+118:00+2620m??2821.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+2718:42+292m??2842.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0219:22+1:042m??2884.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:52+1:032m??2916.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+920:30+92m??2949.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4920:52+492m??2964.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4821:28+492m??21005.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4421:42+442m??21019.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#27%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+12-??21074.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site