Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21693/Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 28 2015 (00:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1633 km  1 xfers
#1. 06544/Coimbatore - Yesvantpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 427 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Yesvantpur Special/06544
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30-??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??1160.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1273.041392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  00:57-00:58-1m??2315.068688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2349.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2406.023907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#9/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:15--??2427.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+1806:30+1135m??2427.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2491.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2508:35+262m??2562.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+255m??2587.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??2626.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??2633.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3911:45+392m??2747.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+342m??2760.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??2784.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??2816.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#20|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-815:20+75m??2891.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+162m??2911.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2948.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#23!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+122m??2982.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#24|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m??21033.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1918:55+201m??21091.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+141m??21138.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+75m??21171.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21178.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#29|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1421:40+141m??21218.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+152m??21246.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:10+113m??21304.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#32/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+85m??31450.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+91m??31514.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??31588.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#35/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+7-??31633.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site