Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Chain from Kakinada to Jodhpur weekly and Single transfer.

21694/Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 29 2015 (21:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??12.04411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1114:52+102m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1215:15+131m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+181m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+235m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+2816:02+291m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+3016:25+311m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+2316:56+241m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+2017:13+201m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+1017:44+131m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+1218:07+141m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+1418:27+161m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24+119:25+91m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1120:55+1915m??1240.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1240.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2923:31+321m??1340.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+242m??2448.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1505:50+1510m??2691.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+235m??2824.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+225m??2919.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3410:45+335m??2998.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2613:00+2810m??21137.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59+214:00+141m??21161.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0117:00+1:015m??21311.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2720:25+305m??21472.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+4022:16+435m??21601.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+3300:50+3230m??31701.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#29!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+5902:15+1:032m??31771.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+262m??31835.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2905:05+3110m??31888.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+3605:49+371m??31932.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#33!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2306:42+231m??31987.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#34!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3708:10+365m??32053.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+1:005m??32084.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#36|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+5609:12+562m??32125.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#37|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+40-??32157.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.