Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Chain from Kakinada to Jodhpur weekly and Single transfer.

21694/Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 29 2015 (21:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1918 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 23 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+2??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+214:33+25m??12.04410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1314:52+122m??114.07218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1615:15+171m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1715:20+201m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+2015:50+205m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+2516:02+251m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2416:25+251m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+1816:56+201m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+1617:13+171m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+817:44+131m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+1218:07+131m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+1418:27+141m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24-319:25+61m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1120:55+1915m??1240.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/22663 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+022:10+510m??1240.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2423:31+251m??1340.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+212m??2448.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-1005:50+310m??2691.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+208:05+35m??2824.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-909:50+05m??2919.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+410:45+45m??2998.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-513:00+910m??21137.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-514:00+81m??21161.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+917:00+215m??21311.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-820:25+05m??21472.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+822:16+95m??21602.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:20-400:50+030m??31702.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#29!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+342m??31771.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-1304:10+02m??31836.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+3505:05+3510m??31888.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:49+251m??31932.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#33!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+1206:42+121m??31987.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#34!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m??32054.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+235m??32085.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#36|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2509:12+242m??32126.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#37|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+14-??32158.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site