Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21696/Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 30 2015 (9:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+12??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+132m??270.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3201:40+361m??2140.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1602:40+2110m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11036 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#7|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+295m??2166.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+302m??2205.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??2211.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??2326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+262m??2339.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??2362.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??2395.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+55m??2470.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+152m??2490.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1116:20+121m??2527.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+417:10+62m??2561.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+92m??2612.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#19|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1818:55+201m??2670.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#20|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m??2716.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-920:50+45m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+721:05+73m??2756.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+522:10+82m??2824.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m??2883.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-502:15+65m??31029.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+203:20+52m??31092.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+103m??31167.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+4-??31211.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site