Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Khajuraho Via Udaipur

21697/Σ Mumbai Khajuraho Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (12:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ UDZ/Udaipur City  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 2
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M  T S
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+1210.0318mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:01+000:02+11m6218.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27-303:30+03m22252.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+112m32311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+905:24+1010m02382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+1607:27+162m32529.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)09:35-909:50+615m62642.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+1710:21+172m12675.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#9|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+2111:03+232m12726.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10-112:15+65m02776.046491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+612:52+62m02802.053441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#12|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+213:35+110m02831.061404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#13%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+514:34+62m02890.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+814:47+82m12903.047501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#15%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+615:38+62m12941.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#16!--!UDZUdaipur City (3 PFs)  15:55+0-32945.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+012945.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m12949.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#19%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m02987.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#20%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+220m131059.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+701:25+75m131113.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m531245.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1204:11+122m131274.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:52+182m131325.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2706:15+1330m131380.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m131385.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m231441.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#28%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+42m431470.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+292m131502.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4508:44+512m131521.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#31|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+352m131538.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+4309:46+432m031567.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5310:10+532m031594.032 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0111:00+1:125m231618.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+1:1012:03+1:132m331671.054178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+1:2212:35+1:212m131698.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1:0813:40+1:125m331736.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2914:15+1:302m031779.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4714:43+1:502m031809.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5415:30+2:0210m031834.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:28+2:2516:30+2:262m131898.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  16:53+2:3216:55+2:362m031919.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  17:23+2:4517:25+2:522m131950.034213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:03+2:3918:05+2:542m031972.0-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.0
#45|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  18:30+2:39-032035.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site