Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Khajuraho Via Udaipur

21697/Σ Mumbai Khajuraho Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (12:16PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ UDZ/Udaipur City  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S

1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur SF Express/22901
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.0318mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:01+400:02+51m??218.06818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27+203:30+53m??2252.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+1904:14+192m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+1505:24+1210m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+1907:27+192m??2529.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-309:50+1715m??2642.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+2410:21+232m??2675.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#9|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+2011:03+212m??2726.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10-512:15+85m??2776.046491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+612:52+72m??2802.053441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#12|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+213:35+110m??2831.061404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#13%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+114:34+42m??2890.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+514:47+52m??2903.047500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#15%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+415:38+42m??2941.014566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#16%--%UDZUdaipur City (4 PFs)  15:55-1-??2945.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??2945.049582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??2949.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#19%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??2987.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#20|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-400:35+120m??31059.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+55m??31113.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+25m??31245.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+704:11+72m??31274.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:52+142m??31325.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2206:15+830m??31380.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1406:25+142m??31385.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#27|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:06+162m??31441.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#28|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-1208:02+22m??31470.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1608:26+182m??31502.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+2908:44+342m??31521.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#31|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+292m??31538.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2309:46+232m??31567.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4010:10+412m??31594.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4111:00+475m??31618.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+3612:03+382m??31671.051178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:35+1712:37+222m??31698.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2013:40+235m??31736.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+432m??31779.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+5414:43+572m??31809.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+5315:30+1:0010m??31834.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:30+1:1416:32+1:172m??31898.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  16:54+1:1816:56+1:192m??31919.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:26+1:262m??31950.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)17:58+1:1618:00+1:342m??31972.035211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#45|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  19:50+19-??32035.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site