Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Back To Mumbai Via Udaipur

21698/Σ Khajuraho Mumbai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (12:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ UDZ/Udaipur City  Buffer: 15h 0m
#2. 22902/Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.054227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:35-1310:55+920m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1911:13+222m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3612:05+372m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3310m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+432m??1226.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#8/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:10+2414:11+231m??1237.095214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#9/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+472m??1256.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+245m??1299.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3416:12+342m??1337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+272m??1364.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+315m??1417.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??1441.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m??1468.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16|--|NBI•Nadbai (2 PFs)•  19:15+1:2219:17+1:242m??1497.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m??1514.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m??1533.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m??1565.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5521:44+552m??1594.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:36+492m??1650.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+5010m??1655.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+512m??1710.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:21+512m??2761.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5001:25+4910m??2790.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#26%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??2922.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#27|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5404:25+5420m??2976.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#28%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4205:36+422m??21048.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#29%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4206:13+422m??21086.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30!--!UDZUdaipur City (3 PFs)  06:35+32-??21090.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22902
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21090.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+621:42+72m??21094.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+722:19+72m??21132.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+922:32+82m??21146.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+823:40+910m??21204.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#36|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:04+1500:06+152m??31233.067441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  00:30+1500:32+162m??31260.067490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#38|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:16+1801:18+182m??31309.068436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#39|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??31360.048476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#40|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:50+2103:15+2925m??31396.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#41/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+342m??31509.053313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:46147.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:31+1107:41+1310m??31656.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1208:53+112m??31727.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:52+1309:57+165m??31786.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:58233.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:55+1412:57+142m??32019.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#46/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  13:40+9-??32038.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.