Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Back To Mumbai Via Udaipur

21698/Σ Khajuraho Mumbai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (12:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ UDZ/Udaipur City  Buffer: 15h 0m
#2. 22902/Udaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.043 NCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2010:55+72m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+192m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+332m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2713:40+3010m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+432m??1226.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+4914:25+492m??1256.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1715:45+215m??1299.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+292m??1337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+212m??1364.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1218:00+265m??1417.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:29+362m??1441.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+492m??1468.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0319:17+1:072m??1497.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16|--|KL•Kherli (2 PFs)•  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??1514.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:0619:54+1:062m??1533.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#18|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+332m??1565.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??1594.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#20|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+3422:36+352m??1650.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3910m??1655.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:42+412m??1710.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+452m??2761.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3701:25+3710m??2790.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#25%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+435m??2922.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#26%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3404:25+3420m??2976.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#27%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2405:36+242m??21048.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#28%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+2406:13+242m??21086.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#29|--|UDZUdaipur City (4 PFs)  06:35+14-??21090.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22902
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21090.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+621:42+62m??21094.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+422:19+52m??21132.072500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+522:32+52m??21146.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1323:40+1510m??21204.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#35|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:04+2100:06+212m??31233.067441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:32+222m??31260.067491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#37|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:16+1501:18+162m??31309.068436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#38|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:03+902:05+112m??31360.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#39|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1603:15+2925m??31393.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m??31507.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:46147.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:31+1007:41+1210m??31654.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:37+1808:39+172m??31724.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+115m??31783.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:10234.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:55+612:57+92m??32017.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#45/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  13:40+1-??32035.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site