Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21699/Σ KANPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 30 2015 (12:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2900 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1947 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12542/Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+181m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+342m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3219:15+4910m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+522m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+1:022m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1022:10+1:102m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•00:10+000:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+1:0010m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+383m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+292m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+345m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3110m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-318:15+35m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+521:30+1310m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1723:35+195m??21947.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+335m??32039.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5305:27+5912m??32331.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:1007:01+1:152m??32445.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:2307:45+1:252m??32493.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+1:0609:55+1:0610m??32551.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:4411:50+1:4325m??32623.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2014:10+2:205m??32748.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+2:2515:35+2:255m??32836.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#36/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+1:32-??32900.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site