Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From North india to north east

217/Σ Avadh Assam Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 3687 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 17h 45m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 10:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45-110.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m1176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29-21:31-2m01115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m01178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m01203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m01228.074184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51-23:53-2m01254.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m02284.032200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+001:55+030m42320.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m02354.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m22373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m02389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m02405.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22-03:24-2m02419.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m02431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m02457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m02491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m02548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m02588.032220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m02607.022216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m02615.08221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+007:45+030m162618.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:45+05m12638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m12664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26-10:28-2m12748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+011:25+010m12779.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m22806.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+013:05+05m12869.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+014:22+05m02940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m321003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m021036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+018:10+025m121104.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m321133.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#35/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m221176.051112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m221222.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m221250.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#38/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  21:55-22:00-5m221311.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m221340.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+023:45+015m121374.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m031423.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m031444.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m031457.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m031471.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m131493.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#46/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m031526.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m031554.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m031608.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m331613.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m131667.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20-07:45-25m031719.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m231743.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:45+009:05+020m431770.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#54/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+009:28+02m031785.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+010:10+02m031825.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m031834.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#57%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m031877.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#58%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m031892.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#59%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+013:50+015m631950.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m031993.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m032007.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#62%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m032036.06144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#63%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m032064.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m032095.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+018:05+015m132152.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m132185.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m032217.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m032277.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m032296.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m332365.05444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m232375.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#72%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m032403.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m042447.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m042512.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#75%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m042553.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#76%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:00-03:20-20m142559.04660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express/15603 - Buffer: 92h 45m
85 intermediate stations17:10557.0
#77%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+3020:45+3015m343116.03960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#78|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+3621:00+362m043125.06358mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+4721:48+482m043173.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+4922:23+502m043207.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  22:40+5222:42+532m043224.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#82!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:062m043252.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#83!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+1:1323:23+1:142m043266.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#84!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:25+1:2010m353297.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#85|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+1:2501:08+1:272m053329.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#86|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1:3302:00+1:3310m053366.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#87|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+1:2802:26+1:282m053380.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#88|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+1:2802:49+1:292m053402.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#89|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+1:2803:03+1:282m053412.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#90|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+1:1604:05+1:2010m053436.049102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#91|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+1:2304:18+1:262m053445.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#92|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+1:2904:34+1:292m153462.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#93|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:2405:05+1:2410m153474.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#94|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+1:3105:19+1:312m053485.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#95|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+1:2605:43+1:282m153502.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#96|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  05:54+1:2805:56+1:282m053514.06299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#97|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:2806:12+1:302m153528.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#98|--|LXALakwa  06:25+1:3406:27+1:362m053542.05698mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#99|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+1:3806:40+1:402m053552.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#100|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+1:4306:53+1:452m053562.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#101|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+1:3507:12+1:362m053576.046111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#102|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+1:3507:31+1:352m053589.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#103|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+1:3407:41+1:342m153594.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#104|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+1:3507:54+1:352m053605.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#105|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+1:3608:06+1:372m053615.020123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#106 NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:1709:00+1:1710m053631.022124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#107|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+1:1809:11+1:155m053633.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#108|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1609:25+1:162m053642.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#109|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+1:1909:55+1:182m153667.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#110|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+1:1910:15+1:182m053680.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#111|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+47-153687.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site