Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From North india to north east

217/Σ Avadh Assam Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 3130 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 17h 45m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 10:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 36 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+620:45+62m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+921:31+102m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+115m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+132m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1423:30+155m??1228.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+2123:53+212m??1255.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+2200:18+232m??2285.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+401:55+030m??2321.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1902:25+192m??2355.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+2002:42+202m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+212m??2390.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2103:12+212m??2405.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2403:24+242m??2419.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2503:40+252m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2704:02+272m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+262m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+2805:54+282m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+1506:32+152m??2607.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+172m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+1307:45+830m??2618.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-108:45+05m??2638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+192m??2664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+192m??2675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:28+262m??2748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1611:25+2010m??2779.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+272m??2806.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+275m??2869.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+2014:22+215m??2940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+3415:17+362m??21003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+3115:53+312m??21036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+1218:10+725m??21105.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+518:53+62m??21133.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#35/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+3019:36+312m??21176.051111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3620:40+3310m??21222.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4221:06+432m??21250.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#38/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  21:55+4522:00+455m??21311.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+4522:28+452m??21340.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+2523:45+2515m??21374.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+5500:30+582m??31423.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5401:00+555m??31444.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+5901:11+592m??31457.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+5701:27+552m??31471.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+405m??31493.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#46/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+3902:48+392m??31526.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1610m??31554.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+265m??31608.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+272m??31613.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4906:20+495m??31667.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:1507:45+1:2925m??31719.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+1:4208:07+1:422m??31743.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:45+2:0509:05+2:0620m??31770.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#54/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+2:0609:28+2:072m??31785.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2:1210:10+2:152m??31826.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:2210:20+2:232m??31834.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:1411:21+2:142m??31877.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+2:1911:40+2:192m??31893.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#59/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:35+1:5913:50+2:0915m??31950.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:3514:37+2:362m??31993.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3914:53+2:392m??32007.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#62%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+2:5415:17+2:542m??32036.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#63%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:50+2:415m??32064.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15+2:5016:17+2:512m??32095.037 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.0
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2:1118:05+2:1015m??32151.037 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+2:2219:02+2:242m??32185.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+2:3019:35+2:315m??32217.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:1920:50+2:215m??32277.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+2:1821:25+2:185m??32296.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2:3122:17+2:302m??32365.05445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:3022:30+2:292m??32374.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#72%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:2623:30+2:2510m??32402.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+2:3800:08+2:432m??42446.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:4301:20+2:4110m??42511.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#75%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2:2702:30+2:335m??42552.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#76|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:00+2:2503:20+2:3020m??42559.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express/15603 - Buffer: 17h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#77|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+1320:45+1615m??42559.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#78|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+2321:00+232m??42567.06357mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+3221:48+332m??42616.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+3422:23+352m??42650.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  22:40+3822:42+392m??42667.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#82!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+4123:07+412m??42695.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#83!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+4623:23+472m??42709.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#84!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+4500:25+4810m??52739.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#85|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+5101:08+522m??52772.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#86|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+5502:00+5610m??52809.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#87|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+502m??52823.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#88|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+5002:49+502m??52845.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#89|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m??52855.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#90|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+3404:05+4010m??52879.049102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#91|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+4204:18+482m??52888.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#92|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+5204:34+522m??52905.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#93|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4605:05+4710m??52917.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#94|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+5205:19+522m??52928.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#95|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+4705:43+492m??52945.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#96|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  05:54+4905:56+502m??52957.06299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#97|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+4606:12+472m??52971.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#98|--|LXALakwa  06:25+4806:27+492m??52985.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#99|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+5506:40+562m??52995.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#100|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+5806:53+592m??53005.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#101|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+5807:12+1:002m??53019.046111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#102|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+5707:31+572m??53032.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#103|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+5607:41+572m??53037.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#104|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+5807:54+582m??53048.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#105|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+5208:06+532m??53058.020123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#106|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3709:00+4010m??53074.022124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#107|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4309:11+415m??53076.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#108|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+422m??53085.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#109|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+4209:55+422m??53110.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#110|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+4510:15+452m??53123.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#111|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+18-??53130.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site