Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From North india to north east

217/Σ Avadh Assam Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 3130 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 17h 45m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 10:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 36 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+820:45+82m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+821:31+92m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+622:35+65m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+823:00+82m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+923:30+105m??1228.074184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1523:53+152m??1254.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+1700:18+212m??2284.032200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+201:55+230m??2320.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m??2354.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+1802:42+182m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+1902:57+192m??2389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+1903:12+192m??2404.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2103:24+222m??2418.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??2430.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2304:02+232m??2456.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+222m??2490.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+232m??2547.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+2705:54+272m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+1406:32+152m??2607.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+202m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+1707:45+1230m??2617.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+108:45+15m??2638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+2009:13+202m??2663.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+202m??2674.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??2748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+2111:25+2310m??2778.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+332m??2806.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2913:05+305m??2869.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+3914:22+385m??2939.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+4715:17+482m??21002.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+4115:53+402m??21035.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+2218:10+1225m??21104.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+1118:53+122m??21132.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#35/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+3819:36+382m??21176.051112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4620:40+4210m??21222.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4821:06+482m??21250.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#38/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  21:55+4822:00+475m??21310.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+4522:28+452m??21340.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+2823:45+2715m??21374.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+5300:30+562m??31423.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5201:00+515m??31443.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+5501:11+552m??31456.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+5601:27+542m??31471.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+375m??31492.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#46/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+3402:48+452m??31525.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1904:00+2310m??31553.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+325m??31608.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+322m??31613.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5306:20+555m??31667.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:45+1:1925m??31719.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+1:3408:07+1:342m??31742.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:45+1:5209:05+2:0620m??31770.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#54/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+2:1409:28+2:142m??31785.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2:1310:10+2:162m??31825.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:2710:20+2:282m??31834.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:2311:21+2:252m??31876.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+2:2811:40+2:282m??31892.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#59/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2:1213:50+2:1415m??31950.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:3914:37+2:402m??31993.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51+2:4414:53+2:442m??32006.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#62%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+2:4915:17+2:502m??32035.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#63%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+2:5015:50+2:485m??32064.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#64%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15+2:5116:17+2:502m??32094.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#65%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2:1718:05+2:1515m??32151.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#66!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+2:2919:02+2:302m??32184.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+2:3619:35+2:375m??32216.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:3620:50+2:405m??32276.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+2:3821:25+2:395m??32295.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2:4722:17+2:472m??32364.05445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:4322:30+2:432m??32374.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#72%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:4623:30+2:4410m??32402.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+3:0100:08+3:052m??42446.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#74%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3:1101:20+3:0810m??42511.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#75%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2:4102:30+2:525m??42552.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#76%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:00+2:4803:20+2:4920m??42559.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express/15603 - Buffer: 17h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#77%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+1820:45+2015m??42559.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#78|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+262m??42568.06358mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+3721:48+392m??42616.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+4122:23+412m??42650.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  22:40+4422:42+442m??42667.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#82!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+5223:07+532m??42695.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#83!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+5923:23+592m??42709.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#84!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??52740.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#85|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+1:1001:08+1:122m??52772.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#86|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1310m??52809.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#87|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+1:0802:26+1:082m??52823.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#88|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+1:0802:49+1:082m??52845.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#89|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+1:0703:03+1:082m??52855.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#90|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+5804:05+1:0210m??52879.049102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#91|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0404:18+1:072m??52888.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#92|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+1:1104:34+1:112m??52905.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#93|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0605:05+1:0610m??52917.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#94|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+1:1205:19+1:122m??52928.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#95|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+1:0805:43+1:082m??52945.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#96|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0705:56+1:082m??52957.06299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#97|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0806:12+1:092m??52971.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#98|--|LXALakwa  06:25+1:1306:27+1:152m??52985.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#99|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+1:2006:40+1:212m??52995.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#100|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+1:2306:53+1:252m??53005.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#101|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+1:1807:12+1:192m??53019.046111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#102|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+1:1607:31+1:162m??53032.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#103|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:172m??53037.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#104|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1807:54+1:192m??53048.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#105|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1708:06+1:182m??53058.020123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#106|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+1:0010m??53074.022124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#107|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+1:0009:11+585m??53076.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#108|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+5809:25+582m??53085.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#109|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+1:0109:55+1:012m??53110.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#110|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+1:0010:15+592m??53123.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#111|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+17-??53130.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site