Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Possible. Just Enough Buffer Time

2170/Σ ADI-AWB Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 20 2012 (11:06AM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 34m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+62m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+322:59+42m??146.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+023:31+42m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+500:20+75m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+901:08+92m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+502:10+65m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1002:33+102m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+903:07+122m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+1204:04+122m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+605:16+102m??2463.03618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+205:58+52m??2487.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 34m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??2487.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2511.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??2532.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??2613.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#18/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+122m??2658.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??2664.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??2695.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??2712.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+135m??2737.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#23|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??2788.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+232m??2815.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??2849.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+2914:22+302m??2911.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#27|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+302m??2956.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3115:29+322m??2983.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:41+392m??2998.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+282m??21026.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+322m??21054.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#32!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+10-??21085.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site