Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Possible. Just Enough Buffer Time

2170/Σ ADI-AWB Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 20 2012 (11:06)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 34m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00-510.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m213.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m2128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57-22:59-2m1146.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m12100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m42170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m32230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m22259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m32298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m22373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m52463.03618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m52487.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations00:306.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m43493.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m53517.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07-07:10-3m43535.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#17/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24-08:30-6m03603.037294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53-08:55-2m13617.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m13662.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m13668.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m13699.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m03716.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m53741.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#24|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m03793.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#25|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m13821.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m23854.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m13917.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#28|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m13962.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m13989.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m231004.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m131031.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m331060.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00--331090.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site