Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Baramati Via Daund From Mumbai CST

21700/Σ Mumbai Baramati Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (21:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 308 km  1 xfers
#1. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 51347/Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11009
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+214:43+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+615:05+52m??133.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+715:30+82m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1116:10+152m??199.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+816:55+72m??1123.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1017:05+112m??1126.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#8/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+1317:47+132m??1174.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+1417:52+152m??1176.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+142m??1184.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+152m??1188.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+4-??1190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger/51347
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+13??1190.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  18:56+1918:57+201m??1196.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  19:03+019:04+01m??1201.043550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  19:12+1819:13+181m??1206.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:25+1919:26+191m??1219.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+191m??1231.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:46-19:47-1m??1238.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:54+1819:55+181m??1244.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1249.044532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  20:07+1820:08+181m??1254.040531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+115m??1265.029519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#24|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57-20:58-1m??1279.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??1286.013572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#26|--|SSFSirsuphal  21:14-21:15-1m??1287.069574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  21:25-21:31-6m??1298.025613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#28|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  21:55+8-??1308.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.