Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return Back to Mumbai CST From Baramati Via Daund

21701/Σ Baramati Mumbai CST Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 307 km  1 xfers
#1. 51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51452
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -10:40+5??10.032553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  11:16-11:17-1m??122.022574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  11:31-11:32-1m??130.024564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+212:10+35m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  12:22+712:23+71m??154.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??159.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  12:36+712:37+71m??164.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??171.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  12:50+912:51+91m??177.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/URI•Uruli (2 PFs)•  13:03+1013:04+101m??190.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  13:15+1113:16+121m??1102.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1108.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  13:29+1113:30+111m??1112.014554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+6-??1118.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11008
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??1118.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+615:38+43m??1120.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+63m??1124.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+916:10+92m??1152.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m??1182.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+212m??1185.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+202m??1210.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1818:23+145m??1256.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+318:45+32m??1274.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08+019:10+12m??1298.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:35+3-??1307.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site