Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Back To Mumbai CST Via Bangalore

21702/Σ Chamarajanagar Mumbai CST Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (21:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+416:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+516:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-717:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+71m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1217:16+121m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1617:23+161m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2117:33+211m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2417:43+241m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+241m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:05+241m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+241m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2218:35+221m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+212m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2119:05+211m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+192m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+620:30+2515m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+112m??1202.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1225.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+391m??1246.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4222:15+421m??1285.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+431m??1308.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#26%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??1346.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1366.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+475m??2399.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+521m??2433.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2490.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m??2518.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2570.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m??2611.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2640.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2665.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??2686.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2709.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1707:00+1:171m??2734.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m??2748.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+361m??2758.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+352m??2784.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#42!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+411m??2811.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#43!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m??2834.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5610:05+1:001m??2862.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3511:20+3910m??2897.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5112:25+512m??2976.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2514:25+395m??21084.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#48/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4615:05+461m??21131.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+395m??21160.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4217:05+441m??21223.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4618:35+433m??21298.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21340.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+25-??21349.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site