Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ - SRR - TVC. Overnight train on Fridays. Regular timing irrespective of Konkan monsoon timings. Reaches TVC before Maveli or Malabar. Sufficient buffer time.

21704/Σ MAQ TVC Friday Overnight Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kookippayum theevandi  Sep 02 2015 (13:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16344/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16856
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:29+1117:30+121m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:49+1317:50+141m??169.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:14+1518:15+161m??198.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+818:55+105m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+151m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+241m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1620:30+175m??1221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:09+1421:10+161m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:05+622:15+1210m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Amritha Express/16344 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:15-123:25+2210m??1307.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:07+2100:10+213m??2340.0763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:53+3500:55+352m??2395.05914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  01:06+3801:07+381m??2405.0138mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:35+2201:40+215m??2412.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  02:47+2002:50+213m??2471.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  03:07+1803:08+171m??2489.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:16+3403:17+341m??2497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+361m??2506.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#21/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  03:38+4203:39+421m??2519.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#22/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??2526.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#23/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m??2540.08213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+295m??2567.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:09+3405:10+351m??2591.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#26/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:25+2-??2632.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.