Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ - SRR - TVC. Overnight train on Fridays. Regular timing irrespective of Konkan monsoon timings. Reaches TVC before Maveli or Malabar. Sufficient buffer time.

21704/Σ MAQ TVC Friday Overnight Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kookippayum theevandi  Sep 02 2015 (1:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16344/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16856
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+8??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:29+1817:30+191m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+221m??169.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+221m??198.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1418:55+175m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:14+1719:15+181m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+181m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+231m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2120:30+225m??1221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:09+2021:10+201m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1222:15+1610m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Amritha Express/16344 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:15+1123:25+3010m??1307.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#13/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:07+2900:10+293m??2340.0763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:53+4100:55+412m??2395.05915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  01:06+4401:07+441m??2405.0138mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:35+2801:40+275m??2412.0549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  02:47+3002:50+313m??2472.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  03:07+3803:08+371m??2490.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:16+4403:17+451m??2497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:27+4603:28+471m??2506.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#21/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  03:38+4703:39+481m??2519.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#22/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+372m??2527.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#23/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+291m??2540.08112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:45+3404:50+335m??2568.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:09+3905:10+401m??2591.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#26/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:25+5-??2632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site