Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21706/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 03 2015 (06:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 539 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+131m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+152m??131.07232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+172m??171.05562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+171m??188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+2119:42+221m??1110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:25-120:35+1310m??1120.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#10%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+1320:45+141m??1124.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+2921:20+301m??1157.06490mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3022:00+303m??1197.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+301m??1211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1823:40+2910m??1261.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3100:35+323m??2321.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+311m??2387.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3503:45+352m??2480.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#18|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+391m??2515.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#19/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+204:45+21m??2532.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3105:10+344m??2535.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1006:00+1410m??2539.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
0 intermediate stations-6:000.0
#22/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+4??2539.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??2542.023920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+132m??2544.049918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+1408:12+132m??2553.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2555.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+141m??2565.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2572.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1608:35+161m??2576.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2582.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#31|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1708:46+171m??2586.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#32|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2589.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  08:58+1608:59+161m??2597.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2603.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+152m??2609.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2614.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+2809:36+291m??2618.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:47+371m??2626.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+3809:58+391m??2636.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+4010:09+401m??2647.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+4110:17+411m??2653.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+4110:26+461m??2658.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2664.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+4810:40+491m??2669.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??2674.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+5310:55+582m??2679.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#47!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2682.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0011:10+1:011m??2691.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+5911:18+591m??2697.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.0
#50!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:55+395m??2705.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+4112:10+421m??2720.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+4112:20+421m??2727.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4712:30+481m??2737.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+4812:42+472m??2744.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#55|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+432m??2750.060805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+4613:11+471m??2760.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4613:22+491m??2768.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#58|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+5113:35+541m??2779.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+1:0213:44+1:041m??2789.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48+4113:49+411m??2792.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:56+1:081m??2798.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0714:10+1:081m??2809.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#63|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+5814:35+1:032m??2818.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#64!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:0214:50+1:051m??2828.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0615:00+1:111m??2836.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#66!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+1:0215:25+1:051m??2845.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#67!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??2850.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0515:40+1:111m??2856.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#69!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+1:0516:00+1:082m??2865.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#70!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+522m??2878.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+5117:00+521m??2888.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#72!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+492m??2901.044582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#73!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+4817:32+501m??2909.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#74!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+4717:50+481m??2920.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#75!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+3518:20+372m??2934.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#76!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+3718:31+411m??2941.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??2945.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+4418:45+471m??2953.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#79!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+4618:58+471m??2962.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#80!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??2968.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#81!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+4219:20+451m??2974.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#82!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+4319:35+441m??2985.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#83!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+4019:50+411m??2993.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#84!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50+3-??21009.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site