Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21706/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 03 2015 (06:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 539 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+417:55+41m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+1018:05+101m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+1018:20+122m??131.07230mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+919:05+152m??171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1419:25+141m??188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+1619:42+161m??1110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25-820:35+710m??1120.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#10%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+720:45+81m??1124.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+211m??1157.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1822:00+183m??1197.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+191m??1211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1123:40+2210m??1261.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2400:35+243m??2321.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+1702:15+201m??2387.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+2103:45+222m??2480.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#18|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+2404:20+251m??2515.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#19/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m??2532.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+2005:10+254m??2535.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+306:00+1210m??2539.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
0 intermediate stations-6:000.0
#22/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+7??2539.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:49+107:50+11m??2542.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1508:00+152m??2544.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1708:12+172m??2553.051881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2555.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+171m??2565.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2572.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1908:35+191m??2576.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2582.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#31|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+2008:46+201m??2586.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#32|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??2589.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1808:59+181m??2597.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2603.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+192m??2609.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2614.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:31+3409:32+361m??2618.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:42+3909:43+441m??2626.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:52+4609:53+471m??2636.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4910:03+491m??2647.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:09+5010:10+511m??2653.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:17+5110:18+541m??2658.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??2664.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:34+5410:35+581m??2669.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??2674.025849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#46!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0110:55+1:082m??2679.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#47!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2682.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:1111:10+1:121m??2691.052891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:16+1:1311:17+1:131m??2697.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:338.0
#50!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5211:55+525m??2705.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+5412:10+541m??2720.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+5612:20+561m??2727.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+1:0012:30+1:001m??2737.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0012:42+1:002m??2744.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#55|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+5613:00+562m??2750.066802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:09+1:0213:10+1:031m??2760.044809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#57|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+1:0213:22+1:031m??2768.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#58|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0413:35+1:061m??2779.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#59|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:49+1:0513:50+1:061m??2789.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??2792.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:04+1:0614:05+1:081m??2798.070713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:14+1:1114:15+1:111m??2809.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#63|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0714:35+1:112m??2818.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#64!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:1014:50+1:121m??2828.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1415:00+1:171m??2836.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#66!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+1:0315:25+1:091m??2845.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#67!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30+2315:31+231m??2850.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+1:1315:40+1:181m??2856.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#69!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+1:1216:00+1:132m??2865.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#70!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:30+1:115m??2878.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:44+1:1016:45+1:121m??2888.029574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#72!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:13+5717:15+592m??2901.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#73!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:29+5517:30+571m??2909.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:41+5817:42+1:001m??2919.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#75!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:072m??2934.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#76!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0218:10+1:061m??2941.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??2945.035541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#78!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:29+1:0218:30+1:041m??2953.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#79|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:44+1:0018:45+1:021m??2962.091621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#80|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??2968.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#81|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0718:55+1:091m??2974.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#82|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:19+5619:20+571m??2985.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#83|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:34+4919:35+501m??2993.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#84|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50-1-??21009.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site