Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21707/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 03 2015 (06:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1108 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??18.06915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:13+85m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+181m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+221m??189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2218:37+242m??1116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2419:20+251m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1319:50+135m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1820:10+191m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+621:20+75m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+422:35+93m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1022:55+101m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1023:10+161m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1000:10+239m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2001:10+213m??2420.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+302m??2486.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+2803:15+302m??2508.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+202m??2579.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+2105:22+251m??2614.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+485m??2634.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+607:00+1520m??2638.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#28/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+4??2638.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2641.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#30/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??2643.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+132m??2652.051880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#32/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2654.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+131m??2664.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#34|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2671.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??2675.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2681.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#37|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1508:46+151m??2685.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#38|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??2688.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1408:59+141m??2696.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2702.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+162m??2708.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2713.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:31+3309:32+351m??2717.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:42+3709:43+421m??2725.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:52+4409:53+451m??2735.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4610:03+461m??2746.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:09+4810:10+481m??2752.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:17+4810:18+531m??2757.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??2763.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:34+5310:35+561m??2768.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??2773.025849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#52!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+1:012m??2778.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#53!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2781.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0411:10+1:051m??2790.052891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:16+1:0511:17+1:051m??2796.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#56!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4311:55+445m??2804.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+4612:10+461m??2819.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+4912:20+491m??2826.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+5212:30+521m??2836.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+5212:42+522m??2843.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#61|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+4813:00+472m??2849.066802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:09+5313:10+541m??2859.044809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#63|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+5213:22+531m??2867.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+5413:35+561m??2878.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:49+5513:50+561m??2888.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??2891.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#67|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:04+5714:05+591m??2897.070713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:14+1:0214:15+1:021m??2908.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#69|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5914:35+1:032m??2917.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#70!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:0314:50+1:061m??2927.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0715:00+1:091m??2935.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#72!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5415:25+1:001m??2944.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#73!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30+2315:31+231m??2949.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#74!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0415:40+1:101m??2955.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#75!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+1:0616:00+1:072m??2964.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#76!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:25+5916:30+1:055m??2977.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#77!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:44+1:0416:45+1:061m??2987.029574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#78!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+542m??21000.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#79!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:29+5017:30+511m??21008.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#80!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:42+531m??21018.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#81!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:53+5717:55+1:002m??21033.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#82!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+1:011m??21040.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#83!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??21044.035541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#84!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:29+5718:30+1:001m??21052.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#85|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:44+5718:45+581m??21061.091621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#86|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??21067.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#87|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0418:55+1:061m??21073.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#88|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:19+5419:20+551m??21084.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#89|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:34+4819:35+491m??21092.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#90|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50-5-??21108.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site