Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train changing at Gudur jn with 17m buffering

21708/Σ Seshachalam exp Route (via : Ngnt,Gdr) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 03 2015 (11:57AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 558 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 9m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 427 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+214:33+15m??12.04410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1414:52+152m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1215:15+131m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1515:20+161m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+185m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+2216:02+231m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+241m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+1816:56+191m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+1617:13+161m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+617:44+101m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+718:07+81m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+918:27+111m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24-719:25+41m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1020:55+1915m??1240.02826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+271m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+021:42+02m??1271.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1722:35+265m??1295.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+3122:54+371m??1318.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+3923:14+401m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3923:30+401m??1353.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+3923:40+431m??1361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+4023:55+411m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+3700:31+391m??2402.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+3900:57+391m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3701:25+391m??2468.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+3901:37+421m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+4002:00+401m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+703:35+82m??2558.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 9m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1903:42+192m??2558.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:34+321m??2618.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3905:10+4210m??2641.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4905:30+525m??2651.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4606:20+461m??2693.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4106:50+421m??2723.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+292m??2756.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#37/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+3108:20+321m??2781.093270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3808:50+382m??2824.034 SRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+332m??2840.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+5009:55+501m??2881.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??2915.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+461m??2942.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4211:15+431m??2962.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4911:25+512m??2971.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2978.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+472m??2981.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??2985.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site