Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train changing at Gudur jn with 17m buffering

21708/Σ Seshachalam exp Route (via : Ngnt,Gdr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 03 2015 (11:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 558 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 9m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 427 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??12.04411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1114:52+132m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+2615:15+261m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+2915:20+291m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+305m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+351m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+341m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+2716:56+281m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+2417:13+241m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+1417:44+171m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+1618:07+171m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+1818:27+191m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24+219:25+111m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1020:55+1915m??1240.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+271m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+021:42+02m??1271.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2022:35+245m??1296.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+3022:54+331m??1318.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:14+361m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3423:30+351m??1353.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+401m??1361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+3823:55+421m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+3700:31+391m??2403.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+3800:57+391m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+351m??2469.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+3601:37+411m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+2802:00+281m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+903:35+102m??2558.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 9m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1403:42+142m??2558.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2204:34+231m??2618.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3005:10+3110m??2641.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4005:30+425m??2651.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3606:20+371m??2693.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+341m??2723.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+202m??2756.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#37/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m??2781.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3208:50+322m??2824.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??2840.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4109:55+421m??2881.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3910:30+392m??2915.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3910:55+391m??2942.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3711:15+381m??2962.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4311:25+442m??2972.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+111:35+11m??2979.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+402m??2981.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??2985.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site