Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21712/Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 06 2015 (18:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1570 km  1 xfers
#1. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S TW   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22649
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:40+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  22:51+622:52+71m??15.0688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  23:24+923:25+101m??142.012548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+242m??169.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:04+2200:05+221m??290.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+271m??2105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+352m??2130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2310m??2130.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+112m??2214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+382m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+262m??2346.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1805:15+192m??2352.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+806:30+930m??2367.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+907:32+102m??2431.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+252m??2502.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+275m??2527.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??2566.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+242m??2573.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??2687.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+252m??2700.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??2723.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+172m??2756.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-615:20+105m??2831.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??2851.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2888.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+182m??2922.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+252m??2973.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+291m??21031.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+221m??21078.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+175m??21110.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m??21117.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1621:40+171m??21158.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21186.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21244.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31390.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31453.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1704:50+153m??31528.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#38/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+10-??31570.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site