Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21714/Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 07 2015 (22:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S TW   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:35+5??10.079152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+1321:45+141m??112.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??115.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2122:07+221m??130.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+222m??142.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+261m??157.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+262m??172.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+285m??2105.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-301:10+2610m??2105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+92m??2189.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+292m??2264.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m??2320.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+202m??2326.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+806:30+930m??2341.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??2405.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+3008:35+322m??2476.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+305m??2501.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+322m??2540.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+302m??2547.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m??2662.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+352m??2674.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+292m??2698.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+252m??2730.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-615:20+95m??2805.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m??2825.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+162m??2863.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+142m??2896.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+192m??2947.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+221m??21005.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m??21052.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-420:50+75m??21085.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+921:05+93m??21092.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+821:40+91m??21132.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+822:10+111m??21160.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+103m??21219.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+102:15+105m??31364.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+111m??31428.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1504:50+133m??31502.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#39/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+7-??31547.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site