Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21714/Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 07 2015 (10:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S TW   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:35+11??10.079152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+201m??112.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??115.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2722:07+281m??130.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2622:25+292m??142.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+341m??157.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+3123:00+342m??172.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+555m??2105.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2310m??2105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2189.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2264.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2320.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+805:15+92m??2326.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2341.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2405.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+222m??2476.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2501.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2409:50+232m??2540.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2547.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2662.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2674.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2698.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:15+132m??2730.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??2805.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??2825.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2863.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??2896.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+192m??2947.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21005.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??21052.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-420:50+95m??21085.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+113m??21092.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??21132.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+171m??21160.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21219.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+145m??31364.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m??31428.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31502.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#39/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+9-??31547.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site