Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21718/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (21:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 06336/Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special/06336
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:00+2:25??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:50+2:3712:55+2:365m??158.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:31+2:4013:33+2:412m??198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:53+2:5513:55+2:552m??1119.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:03+2:5914:05+3:042m??1128.06222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:30+2:2214:35+2:275m??1153.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:10+3:0716:15+3:075m??1214.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:35+3:0716:37+3:072m??1230.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:27+3:2317:30+3:263m??1285.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:30+2:5519:35+2:585m??1360.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:0620:42+3:092m??1410.064400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+2:2821:25+2:282m??1454.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:3422:20+2:3410m??1504.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3:2023:20+3:245m??1564.063284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:55120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2:2801:20+2:275m??2684.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+112m??2684.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+382m??2759.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+262m??2815.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1805:15+192m??2821.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+806:30+930m??2836.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+907:32+102m??2900.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+252m??2971.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+275m??2997.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??21036.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+242m??21042.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??21157.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+252m??21170.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??21193.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+172m??21226.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#30|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-615:20+105m??21301.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??21321.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#32!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??21358.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+182m??21391.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+252m??21443.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#35|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+291m??21500.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#36|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+221m??21547.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+175m??21580.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m??21587.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#39|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1621:40+171m??21628.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21655.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#41|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21714.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#42/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31859.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31923.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1704:50+153m??31997.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+10-??32040.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site