Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21718/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (9:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
#1. 06336/Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special/06336
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:00+43??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:50+5212:55+515m??158.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:31+4413:33+442m??198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:53+5413:55+542m??1119.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:03+4214:05+422m??1128.06222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:30+4914:35+495m??1153.03818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:10+4516:15+485m??1214.0509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:35+5716:37+582m??1230.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:27+5817:30+1:003m??1285.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:30+3919:35+405m??1360.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+5420:42+1:062m??1410.064400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:2821:25+1:292m??1454.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:4322:20+1:4510m??1504.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1:5223:20+1:525m??1564.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:55120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1:3901:20+1:405m??2684.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2684.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2759.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2815.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+805:15+92m??2821.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#20/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2836.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2900.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+222m??2971.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2996.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2409:50+232m??21035.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??21042.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??21156.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??21169.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??21192.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:15+132m??21225.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#30|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??21300.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??21320.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#32!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21357.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??21391.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+192m??21442.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#35|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21500.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#36|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??21547.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-420:50+95m??21579.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+113m??21587.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#39|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??21627.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#40|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+171m??21655.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#41|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21713.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#42/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+145m??31859.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m??31923.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31997.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#45/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+9-??32041.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site