Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21719/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (21:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+4??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+131m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+382m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4713:58+503m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3710m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+362m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3018:45+315m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4220:00+425m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2822:00+3810m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+375m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+92m??2706.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m??2781.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2837.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2843.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+1130m??2858.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1107:32+112m??2922.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+302m??2993.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#28!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+315m??21019.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+312m??21058.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??21064.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4111:45+412m??21179.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+332m??21192.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m??21215.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2213:15+232m??21248.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#35|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-515:20+95m??21323.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+192m??21343.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#37!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??21380.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#38!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+162m??21413.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#39|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+212m??21465.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??21522.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#41|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m??21569.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+125m??21602.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+113m??21609.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#44|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1021:40+111m??21650.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+121m??21677.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+623:10+73m??21736.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#47/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-302:15+85m??31881.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+203:20+51m??31945.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1004:50+83m??32019.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#50/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+3-??32062.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site