Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21721/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (21:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 1537 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+721:25+81m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1122:00+115m??160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+1222:40+161m??1103.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1722:50+171m??1113.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1923:00+191m??1125.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1623:25+171m??1149.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+1723:50+181m??1173.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+202m??2180.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+102m??2180.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m??2255.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m??2311.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+202m??2317.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+930m??2332.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??2396.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+302m??2467.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+285m??2492.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2531.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+282m??2538.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3911:45+392m??2652.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m??2665.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??2688.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??2721.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-715:20+85m??2796.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m??2816.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2853.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+142m??2887.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+182m??2938.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??2996.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??21043.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+75m??21075.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+921:05+93m??21083.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+921:40+101m??21123.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+822:10+111m??21151.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+113m??21209.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31355.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1303:20+161m??31419.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31493.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#39/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+10-??31537.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site