Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21721/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (21:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1534 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1354 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+521:25+61m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+125m??160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+1022:40+111m??1103.061427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1222:50+131m??1112.087439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1423:00+151m??1125.060401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1223:25+131m??1149.058389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??1173.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+142m??2180.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2180.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+272m??2255.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2311.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2317.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+906:30+430m??2332.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+607:32+82m??2396.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+212m??2467.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+195m??2492.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??2531.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2538.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2652.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??2665.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+132m??2689.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??2721.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m??2796.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+162m??2816.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2854.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+142m??2887.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+232m??2938.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??2996.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+181m??21043.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+125m??21076.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??21083.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21123.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m??21151.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21209.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+135m??31355.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??31419.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31493.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#39 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+8-??31534.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.