Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21721/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (21:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1536 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+621:25+61m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+105m??160.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+822:40+91m??1103.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1022:50+101m??1113.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1223:00+131m??1125.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+923:25+101m??1149.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+723:50+81m??1173.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+900:10+112m??2180.070405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+112m??2180.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+382m??2255.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+262m??2311.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1805:15+192m??2317.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+806:30+930m??2332.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+907:32+102m??2396.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+252m??2467.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+275m??2493.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??2532.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+242m??2538.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??2653.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+252m??2666.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??2689.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+172m??2722.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-615:20+105m??2797.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??2817.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2854.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+182m??2887.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+252m??2939.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+291m??2996.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+221m??21043.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+175m??21076.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m??21083.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1621:40+171m??21124.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21151.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21210.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31355.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31419.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1704:50+153m??31493.044 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#39/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+10-??31536.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site