Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21722/Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (22:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 38m Distance: 1356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M WT  
Erode Junction/ED


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Erode Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+1810.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1522:13+192m5142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m1189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+3523:45+362m11117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1901:00+3010m32180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2704:00+273m12326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2604:55+263m12384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+232m12412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+606:15+113m32453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+35m32460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1707:15+162m12493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+162m12539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2709:05+312m22597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+382m22648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+462m12682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m12719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:30+112:40+310m12739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m22814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+322m22847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+292m22870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+302m12883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+172m12997.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2017:17+192m121004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+418:10+105m121043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+142m221068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+372m221139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-721:50+1020m121203.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+232m121218.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+302m221224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+322m421280.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1501:10+192m331355.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22649 - Buffer: 28m
95 intermediate stations01:23283.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+172m041638.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m041645.084394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+321m041693.056401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3303:35+331m041706.039439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+3203:50+321m041715.071427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3304:30+333m241758.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#38/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+3105:10+311m141797.032269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#39/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  05:50+19-341818.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site