Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21725/Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (22:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 38m Distance: 1356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1323:45+142m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1601:00+2210m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1904:00+203m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2004:55+203m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+202m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+73m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-906:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+102m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+312m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+412m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+442m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3511:27+362m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+710m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3413:45+342m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+352m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3014:45+322m??2870.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+332m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+132m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+172m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+95m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+192m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-121:50+1220m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2322:16+232m??21218.030 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??21224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+302m??21281.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+801:10+132m??31356.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:2803:10+2:292m??31356.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:3504:45+2:335m??31476.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:1006:10+2:1410m??31536.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:1806:55+2:182m??31586.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:2207:45+2:233m??31636.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:2209:00+2:235m??31692.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3009:25+2:312m??31724.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:3210:10+3:0010m??31736.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:0610:35+3:082m??31753.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:1310:55+3:123m??31769.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1111:16+3:202m??31793.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:1311:23+3:222m??31800.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:1511:41+3:252m??31815.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:2111:51+3:302m??31824.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:2312:12+3:332m??31841.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:50+3:145m??31843.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1613:22+3:262m??31877.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0414:00+3:133m??31901.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:292m??31913.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:2914:25+3:382m??31931.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:1215:00+3:222m??31944.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:45+3:255m??31985.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:05-??32050.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site