Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21725/Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (22:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 38m Distance: 1356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
 M     
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 17:15 +5 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0810.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1522:13+202m5142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m1189.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+152m11117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2410m32180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1804:00+183m12326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+1804:55+183m12384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+192m12412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+83m32453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-906:50+05m32460.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+112m12493.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+142m12539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+292m22597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+362m22648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+422m12682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3411:27+342m12719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+310m12739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+322m22814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+342m22847.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+302m22870.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+342m12883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1417:05+152m12997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1717:17+172m121004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+218:10+75m121043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1618:38+172m221068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m221139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-121:50+1320m121203.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+222m121218.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m221224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m421281.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+001:10+92m331356.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 10m
449 intermediate stations01:58282.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:5703:10+2:582m061638.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:0404:45+3:055m061758.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3906:10+2:5010m161818.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:5406:55+2:542m161868.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:5607:45+2:583m161918.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:1309:00+3:145m261974.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:5409:25+2:562m162005.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:2710:10+3:4710m562018.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3810:35+3:392m162035.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:5610:55+3:553m162051.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3611:16+3:502m062075.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:5411:23+4:082m162082.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:5711:41+4:112m062097.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4811:51+4:012m162106.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5712:12+4:112m262123.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:5112:50+3:535m462125.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+4:0213:22+4:212m262159.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5114:00+4:053m162183.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:1114:10+4:322m162195.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:0014:25+4:172m062213.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:3115:00+4:482m262226.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0515:45+4:215m162267.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+4:11-162332.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site