Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21726/Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (22:08)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  52 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 38m Distance: 1356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+152m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+262m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+3323:45+342m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2210m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+213m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2104:55+213m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+202m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+206:15+73m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-1006:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+102m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+132m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+322m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+362m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+410m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+282m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+142m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+192m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+418:10+115m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1718:38+172m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-221:50+1520m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??21218.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??21224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+352m??21281.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+202m??31356.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-103:10+22m??31356.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+265m??31476.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1910m??31536.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m??31586.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+2107:45+205m??31637.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2109:00+205m??31693.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2709:25+272m??31724.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1510:10+2710m??31737.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#40/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:35+352m??31753.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3710:55+373m??31770.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+5211:16+522m??31794.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+5411:23+532m??31800.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5611:41+552m??31815.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5811:51+582m??31824.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5912:12+592m??31841.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+4412:50+425m??31844.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5313:22+542m??31877.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+4914:00+493m??31901.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5814:10+572m??31913.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0614:25+1:052m??31931.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4715:00+472m??31944.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4115:45+405m??31985.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+24-??32050.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site