Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21726/Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (22:08)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  52 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 38m Distance: 1356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3222:55+352m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+242m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+4510m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+4004:00+403m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+4304:55+423m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+402m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+243m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+145m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+3207:15+312m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+352m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+462m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:022m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5311:27+532m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+2010m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+502m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+522m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5215:05+522m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+362m??2998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3817:17+382m??21005.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+265m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2918:38+312m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+512m??21140.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1221:50+2520m??21204.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:16+372m??21218.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+442m??21224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+422m??21281.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+282m??31356.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+282m??31356.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5204:45+505m??31476.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3906:10+3910m??31536.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??31586.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3707:45+365m??31637.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4209:00+425m??31693.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4509:25+442m??31724.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3310:10+4510m??31737.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#40/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5710:35+562m??31753.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5110:55+513m??31770.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:16+1:042m??31793.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+1:0811:23+1:072m??31800.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+1:1011:41+1:092m??31815.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:0911:51+1:092m??31824.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1012:12+1:102m??31841.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5212:50+545m??31844.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1313:22+1:122m??31877.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+1:0614:00+1:053m??31901.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:192m??31913.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:2814:25+1:282m??31931.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:1315:00+1:132m??31944.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:45+1:005m??31985.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+47-??32050.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.