Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21727/Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (22:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  66 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 11h 58m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 66 halts. 540 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+8??10.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3121:35+322m??175.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3122:07+311m??1108.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2722:35+272m??1131.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2922:53+302m??1144.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??2259.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2301:35+255m??2304.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+312m??2329.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m??2400.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1705:30+1430m??2464.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+242m??2479.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+362m??2485.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2107:10+212m??2542.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+808:25+92m??2617.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Navyug Express Slip/16688-Slip - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??2617.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??2737.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-13:40-40m??2797.057174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??2862.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#19/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??2938.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??21032.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??21054.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??21094.074139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m??21138.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#24%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29-20:31-2m??21165.04665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:59-21:01-2m??21186.01890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:5837.0
#26%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??21223.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#27%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  00:30--??31252.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site