Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are less trains between ljn to ltt on Saturday Always avl in train

21730/Σ ljn to ltt sanivaar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:12)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12179/Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 5
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express/12179
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:55+3:45510.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+4:0416:50+4:112m2154.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:25+3:4717:30+3:585m7172.049129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  17:44+4:3417:46+4:042m3183.094130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#5/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:07+4:2918:09+4:302m41116.088137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#6/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:22+4:2618:24+4:272m31135.092140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#7/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:37+4:4218:39+4:462m21155.091145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)19:03+4:2619:05+4:382m01191.085149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  19:19+4:3419:21+4:152m21211.0101154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#10/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  19:54+5:1019:56+5:102m31267.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#11/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  20:10+4:5420:12+4:552m31287.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+5:1420:50+5:202m21303.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:34+4:4721:36+4:372m41328.013171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:55+4:25-51332.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+1641332.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+1:0500:49+1:062m12412.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+4701:48+535m22450.0101213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+5802:15+582m22492.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1:0603:35+1:0910m32548.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:1206:15+1:125m22701.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:4308:15+1:485m12839.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:4508:27+1:472m42846.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:4810:00+1:535m12931.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#24/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+2:0610:43+2:062m22993.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:5210:59+1:522m321007.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2513:05+1:255m421115.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:3114:00+1:312m121184.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:4114:50+1:4210m421238.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:3815:20+1:382m221262.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:3917:20+1:403m421422.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2918:25+1:312m321495.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+5319:55+1:082m421546.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:2821:35+1:263m621628.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1:1221:55+1:132m821648.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#35/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:17-521665.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site