Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ac express between Lucknow to Svdk Katra

21731/Σ lko to svdk ac express via ndls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (3:16PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2772 km  1 xfers
#1. 22411/Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2117 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express/22411
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.046132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+222:03+23m??119.055100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:37143.0
#3|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:40-1600:55+115m??2162.06188mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-1603:05+410m??2285.05058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-1305:20+05m??2394.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1307:12+202m??2519.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:43126.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+910:10+1115m??2645.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#8%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  13:30+213:40+410m??2828.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:30180.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+2816:30+5820m??21008.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#10/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1318:01+1:142m??21096.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4459.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1:0519:50+1:085m??21155.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2620:40+1:265m??21217.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25118.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+1:3123:20+1:3115m??21335.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:55+2:0404:20+1:5425m??31605.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+1:2006:20+1:2210m??31677.083129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:20440.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:40+4:23-??32117.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+3??32117.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+912m??32316.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+3110m??32430.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:12+295m??32482.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:05+205m??42595.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#22/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+803:10+1310m??42694.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#23/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+222m??42747.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#24/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-7-??42772.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site