Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ac express between Lucknow to Svdk Katra

21731/Σ lko to svdk ac express via ndls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:16)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2770 km  1 xfers
#1. 22411/Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2116 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express/22411
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -21:35+16??10.046132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2022:03+203m??119.054101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:37143.0
#3|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+900:55+2715m??2162.06190mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2003:05+2510m??2285.05058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+505:20+105m??2394.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  07:10+2007:12+392m??2519.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:43125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:0310:10+1:1115m??2644.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:20184.0
#8/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  13:30+1:1113:40+1:1210m??2828.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:30180.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+2:1216:30+2:3020m??21008.05948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2987.0
#10/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+3:0418:01+3:062m??21095.03455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4460.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+2:5219:50+2:535m??21155.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3:1920:40+3:195m??21216.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25119.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+3:2123:20+3:1915m??21335.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:55+3:1804:20+3:1425m??31604.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+3:1206:20+3:1310m??31676.083129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:20440.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:40+4:34-??32116.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??32116.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+512m??32315.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+2610m??32429.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2523:12+255m??32481.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1401:05+165m??42593.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#22/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+203:10+910m??42692.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#23/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+202m??42745.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#24/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-10-??42770.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site