Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven Day Avl Train

21734/Σ svdk to bsb ac Express via lko ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:36)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+510m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:50+1210m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+255m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:10-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:35+2:4382655.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2:5012:20+2:532m22680.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+2:3212:47+2:332m02705.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:3313:05+2:373m22717.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+2:4013:30+2:432m12747.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+2:4013:55+2:412m12767.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+2:4314:18+2:442m12790.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:3515:13+2:418m12821.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2:2515:50+2:262m02848.061191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:2116:55+2:233m12911.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:13+2:3117:15+2:322m02931.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#20/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  17:42+2:3717:44+2:392m02963.039161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:12+2:3518:15+2:363m12981.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:39+2:3718:41+2:382m021012.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  19:08+2:3019:10+2:322m321044.071145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:38+2:3519:40+2:352m021077.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:58+2:3620:00+2:392m021098.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:35+2:3721:50+2:3815m421146.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#27!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  22:47+2:5622:49+2:572m121194.051124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#28!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+3:0123:30+3:015m521224.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  23:53+3:0223:55+2:512m121253.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  00:10+2:5400:12+2:552m131271.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  00:24+3:0200:26+3:032m131284.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  00:38+3:1000:40+3:102m231295.058101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3:1901:10+3:225m231319.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  01:23+3:2901:25+3:292m131333.03699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#35!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  02:02+3:2202:04+3:222m231356.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#36!==!JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+3:1502:26+3:162m131372.03693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#37/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  02:51+3:2202:53+3:212m231388.07193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:06+3:2803:08+3:292m131403.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  03:19+3:2903:21+3:182m031411.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  03:40+3:2303:42+3:242m131425.03686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  03:53+3:2603:55+3:272m131431.01984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:45+3:03-831447.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site