Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven Day Avl Train

21734/Σ svdk to bsb ac Express via lko ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:36)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m??2289.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+205:50+610m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+8-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»-11:35+16??2654.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1712:20+172m??2679.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+3912:47+392m??2704.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+3813:05+383m??2716.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+4213:30+442m??2746.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??2766.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+4514:18+452m??2789.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3615:13+398m??2820.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4615:50+472m??2847.061191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)16:52+3916:55+403m??2910.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:13+5017:15+502m??2930.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#20/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  17:42+5317:44+552m??2962.039161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:12+4818:15+493m??2980.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:39+5918:41+1:002m??21011.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  19:08+1:0119:10+1:042m??21043.071145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:38+1:0419:40+1:042m??21077.067 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:58+1:0520:00+1:102m??21097.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:35+1:0521:50+1:1315m??21145.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#27!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  22:47+1:2122:49+1:222m??21193.051124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1:2123:30+1:225m??21223.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  23:53+1:2523:55+1:262m??21252.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  00:10+1:3000:12+1:302m??31270.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  00:24+1:3400:26+1:342m??31283.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3100:40+1:322m??31294.058101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:4201:10+1:425m??31318.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  01:23+1:5001:25+1:492m??31332.03699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#35%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  02:02+1:3202:04+1:322m??31355.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#36%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+1:2802:26+1:282m??31371.03693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#37/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  02:51+1:1702:53+1:172m??31387.07193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:2003:08+1:202m??31402.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  03:19+1:2003:21+1:202m??31410.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  03:40+1:1603:42+1:162m??31424.03686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  03:53+1:1403:55+1:132m??31431.01984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:45+48-??31446.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site