Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from Saturday reaches on Monday another option than pushpak express

21735/Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sanivaar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 20m  90 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12593/Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 6
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 04:05 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 90 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath Express/12593
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45-610.041126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m4272.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:45220.0
#3%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25-04:37-12m32292.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28154.0
#4/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m22446.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#5/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m22531.036431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35--42584.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058 - Buffer: 7m
182 intermediate stations11:100.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)11:10-11:15-5m14584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m44590.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m14606.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m14620.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#11/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m14651.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m24658.032309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m24676.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#14/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  13:49-13:51-2m24709.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m14737.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m34752.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m14783.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m24814.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m24844.018308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)16:40-16:45-5m34859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#21/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m04902.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m14928.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#23/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m04949.075243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m14959.065231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m24967.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m44983.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m241007.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m041055.040264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m041100.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m341167.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m341240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m241246.029560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3345.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m351291.042590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5781.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m651372.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m851390.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m051415.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:05--051424.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site