Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from Saturday reaches on Monday another option than pushpak express

21735/Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sanivaar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  90 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12593/Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 90 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath Express/12593
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.041126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1400:40+2010m??272.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:45220.0
#3%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1004:37+1512m??2292.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28154.0
#4/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+607:10+85m??2446.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#5/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:05+1908:07+192m??2531.036431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-5-??2584.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)11:10+5611:15+1:015m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:25+1:0611:27+1:062m??2590.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  11:42+1:0911:44+1:092m??2606.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1111:59+1:132m??2620.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#11/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  12:33+1:1612:35+1:152m??2651.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:44+1:1612:46+1:172m??2658.032309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+1:0813:25+1:155m??2676.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#14/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  13:49+1:2113:51+1:242m??2709.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2714:15+1:272m??2737.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2414:31+1:262m??2752.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2714:58+1:272m??2783.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  15:21+1:2615:23+1:252m??2814.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:46+1:3115:48+1:342m??2844.018308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)16:40+1:0216:45+1:035m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#21/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0517:20+1:052m??2902.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:022m??2928.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#23/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0618:00+1:082m??2949.075243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  18:08+1:1018:10+1:112m??2959.065231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:112m??2967.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+1:1118:55+1:1310m??2983.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:18+1:1719:20+1:182m??21007.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+1:2119:55+1:222m??21055.040264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+5421:05+1:222m??21100.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1:3221:50+1:325m??21167.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:58+1:2423:00+1:262m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:08+1:2623:10+1:272m??21246.029560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3345.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:43+5000:45+582m??31291.042590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5781.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:42+1:0802:45+1:063m??31372.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:03+403:05+52m??31390.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:33+1:3703:35+1:372m??31415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:05+46-??31424.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site