Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from PBH to CSTM via LKO on saturday

21736/Σ PBH to CSTM via LKO EXPESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:47)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  89 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 842 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 89 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:10+48??10.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:42+1:0119:44+1:042m??135.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:42+1:1920:47+1:215m??195.043116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:35+1:4222:50+1:4915m??1173.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+2:0000:20+2:105m??2245.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+3:1801:48+3:212m??2351.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3:4603:45+3:5610m??2465.086260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+4:3904:50+4:392m??2556.038373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+4:1306:35+4:145m??2619.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:30+4:3307:32+4:332m??2704.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+4:05-??2757.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amritsar - Mumbai CST Express/11058 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)11:10+4:1011:15+4:125m??2757.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:25+4:1311:27+4:092m??2763.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  11:42+4:0811:44+4:092m??2779.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  11:57+4:1211:59+4:132m??2793.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#16/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  12:33+4:1812:35+4:192m??2824.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:44+4:2012:46+4:202m??2831.032309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+4:1813:25+4:215m??2849.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  13:49+4:2513:51+4:272m??2882.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:13+4:2914:15+4:292m??2910.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  14:29+4:3214:31+4:332m??2925.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:56+4:2914:58+4:302m??2956.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  15:21+4:3215:23+4:302m??2987.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:46+4:3715:48+4:412m??21017.018308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)16:40+4:2816:45+4:325m??21032.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:18+4:3917:20+4:402m??21075.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:43+4:3817:45+4:382m??21101.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#28/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  17:58+4:4118:00+4:432m??21122.075243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  18:08+4:4518:10+4:452m??21132.065231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  18:18+4:4018:20+4:452m??21140.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+4:4918:55+4:3910m??21156.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:18+4:4319:20+4:392m??21180.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4:4519:55+4:462m??21228.040264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+4:3021:05+4:342m??21273.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4:3821:50+4:375m??21340.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:58+4:2523:00+4:282m??21413.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:08+4:3223:10+4:322m??21419.029560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:43+3:5200:45+4:022m??31463.042590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5782.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:42+4:2302:45+4:283m??31545.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:03+3:5103:05+3:522m??31565.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:33+3:4603:35+3:462m??31590.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:05+4:33-??31599.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site