Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from PBH to CSTM via LKO on saturday

21736/Σ PBH to CSTM via LKO EXPESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (3:47PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  89 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 842 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 89 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:10+3??10.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:42+1719:44+182m??135.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:42+2020:47+205m??195.043116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:35+4722:50+5115m??1173.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:20+1:145m??2245.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:4501:48+1:482m??2351.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+2:1003:45+2:2210m??2465.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+2:4204:50+2:432m??2556.038373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1406:35+2:145m??2619.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:30+2:2907:32+2:302m??2704.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:41-??2757.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)11:10+1:4611:15+1:515m??2757.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:25+1:5711:27+1:572m??2763.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  11:42+1:5411:44+1:542m??2779.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  11:57+1:5611:59+1:572m??2793.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#16/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  12:33+2:0012:35+2:012m??2824.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:44+2:0212:46+2:022m??2831.032309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+1:5913:25+2:065m??2849.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  13:49+2:0913:51+2:092m??2882.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1114:15+2:112m??2910.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  14:29+2:1814:31+2:182m??2925.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:56+2:0414:58+2:062m??2956.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  15:21+2:0515:23+2:072m??2987.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:46+2:1515:48+2:172m??21017.018308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)16:40+1:4716:45+1:475m??21032.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1:4717:20+1:472m??21075.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:43+1:4317:45+1:432m??21101.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#28/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  17:58+1:4618:00+1:472m??21122.075243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  18:08+1:5018:10+1:492m??21132.065231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  18:18+1:4218:20+1:412m??21140.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+1:4918:55+1:5110m??21156.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:18+1:5319:20+1:552m??21180.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+1:5119:55+1:512m??21228.040264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1:2121:05+1:482m??21273.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:1221:50+2:155m??21340.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:58+1:5023:00+1:522m??21413.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:08+1:4823:10+1:492m??21419.029560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:43+1:0400:45+1:142m??31463.042590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5782.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:42+1:1702:45+1:163m??31545.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:03+1:0603:05+1:062m??31565.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:35+1:052m??31590.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:05+1:20-??31599.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site