Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less buffer and practical with good avl, speed.

21738/Σ Sent Kabir Double Decker ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shivam~  Sep 11 2015 (4:19PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12583/Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+9??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+215m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1003:55+540m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Double Decker Express/12583
0 intermediate stations-3:-550.0
#5/==/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??2277.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4008:28+403m??2512.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4910:15+5010m??2602.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:13141.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1:1312:30+1:142m??2743.025216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#9/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:00+1:11-??2756.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site