Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2174/Σ Indore-Bhatinda-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (12:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2200:21+462m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3901:30+4820m??279.076492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+5601:57+552m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+542m??2120.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+5802:18+572m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0002:30+592m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+5902:47+1:002m??2151.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0002:56+592m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0003:08+1:012m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0103:22+1:012m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0003:36+592m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0103:46+1:002m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0203:55+1:012m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0504:14+1:042m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+5904:50+1:022m??2252.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+43-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+285m??2263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3710:19+372m??2316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4310:50+442m??2356.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1512:05+185m??2402.088 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??2464.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+362m??2530.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2814:30+2810m??2555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+4114:52+412m??2580.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4415:16+442m??2610.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4216:00+415m??2652.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4916:27+492m??2691.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4417:07+392m??2718.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4417:55+485m??2770.030 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+512m??2774.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5618:45+572m??2824.089 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0219:15+1:022m??2866.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+5020:26+502m??2937.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5420:53+542m??2958.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:0021:50+5835m??2965.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#38/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0522:07+1:052m??2969.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0422:24+1:042m??2977.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1022:43+1:112m??2996.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:23+1:083m??21037.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#42%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:0300:15+1:023m??31094.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0300:42+1:032m??31128.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#44%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:0301:01+1:032m??31153.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#45%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0101:20+1:003m??31166.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5601:35+562m??31180.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5501:50+552m??31195.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??31211.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5102:27+512m??31230.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#50!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3110m??31264.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+5103:53+522m??31276.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+5304:08+532m??31290.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+5204:27+522m??31306.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#54|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4504:51+472m??31319.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#55|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+24-??31352.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site