Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2174/Σ Indore-Bhatinda-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (12:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 1353 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+5??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:21+502m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4301:30+5120m??279.076492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0001:57+592m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+592m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0202:18+1:012m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0302:30+1:032m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:47+1:042m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:032m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0503:08+1:052m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0503:22+1:052m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0403:36+1:042m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0503:46+1:042m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0703:55+1:062m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0704:14+1:062m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:072m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+41-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4209:40+445m??2263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+5710:19+572m??2316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+5910:50+592m??2356.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3112:05+335m??2402.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+522m??2464.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+5513:40+552m??2530.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+4714:30+4910m??2555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0114:52+1:012m??2580.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:0215:16+1:022m??2610.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0916:00+1:085m??2652.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2516:27+1:262m??2691.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:2017:07+1:102m??2718.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:1617:55+1:195m??2770.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:2318:05+1:232m??2774.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:2818:45+1:292m??2824.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:3619:15+1:362m??2866.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:2620:26+1:262m??2937.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:3120:53+1:312m??2958.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:3521:50+1:3335m??2965.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:3922:07+1:392m??2971.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:4022:24+1:402m??2979.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4622:43+1:462m??2998.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:4523:23+1:443m??21038.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#42%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:15+1:393m??31096.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:3800:42+1:382m??31129.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#44%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:3901:01+1:402m??31155.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:3801:20+1:373m??31167.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:5501:35+1:552m??31181.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5301:50+1:532m??31197.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:4702:05+1:472m??31213.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:27+1:212m??31232.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#50|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:1303:40+1:1110m??31265.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#51|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:3103:53+1:312m??31278.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3204:08+1:332m??31292.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:27+1:342m??31308.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#54|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:2804:51+1:292m??31321.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#55|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:00-??31353.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site