Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS TRAIN RUNS ON SUNDAY MORNING

21744/Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNING TRAIN SUPERFAST EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 13 2015 (1:58PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+5510m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:50+1:162m??1178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:1512:00+2:2115m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:4714:10+2:465m??1445.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:4016:30+2:505m??1584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2:5818:20+3:035m??1676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:4121:05+2:405m??1859.074309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:3522:55+2:3810m??1983.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:5301:15+2:585m??21167.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+292m??21167.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+283m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+403:45+185m??21291.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+185m??21372.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+1406:05+143m??21393.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+3206:35+303m??21417.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+9-??21426.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site