Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS TRAIN RUNS ON SUNDAY MORNING

21744/Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNING TRAIN SUPERFAST EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 13 2015 (13:58)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3708:00+4110m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2109:50+1:292m??1178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:5212:00+1:5015m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:4414:10+2:455m??1446.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3:0516:30+3:115m??1584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3:1118:20+3:185m??1676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3:0121:05+3:025m??1859.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:5822:55+2:5910m??1983.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:3401:15+2:355m??21167.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3001:35+322m??21167.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2902:30+303m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+503:45+195m??21291.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+175m??21372.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+406:05+43m??21393.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+1806:35+183m??21417.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+13-??21426.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site