Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Starts From Indo-Pak Border to Indo-Ban Border

21745/Σ Border To Border ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Sep 13 2015 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2260 km  3 xfers
#1. 54882/Munabao Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 119 km
xfer @ BME/Barmer  Buffer: 15m
#2. 54816/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#4. 31913/Sealdah-Gede Local
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Munabao/MBF
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gede/GEDE


3 xfers. 34 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Munabao and Gede

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Munabao Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54882
#1|--|MBF»Munabao (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06982mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|JSDJaisinder (1 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??19.07588mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|GDDGadra Road (1 PFs)  11:04+711:06+72m??139.028149mNWRGadara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#4|--|GGYGagariya (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??146.089159mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#5|--|RMXRamsar (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??164.064186mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6|--|BBCBhachhbar (1 PFs)  11:50+311:52+32m??177.039210mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7|--|JSAJasai (1 PFs)  12:12+312:14+32m??190.057218mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#8|--|BMEBarmer (3 PFs)  12:45-3-??1119.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -13:00+0??1119.059193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:09+313:11+42m??1128.071160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  13:22+313:24+42m??1141.057155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  13:36+313:37+31m??1152.078152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  13:47+413:49+42m??1165.057154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  14:01+314:02+31m??1177.065135mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  14:13+314:14+31m??1188.054111mNWRNational Highway 112, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  14:24+414:26+32m??1197.02198mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#17|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??1200.0101104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#18|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  14:43+214:48+25m??1215.067114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  14:56+314:57+31m??1224.072119mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  15:05+415:07+42m??1234.048127mNWRParlu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  15:25+015:30+105m??1248.080141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+152m??1259.033150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??1264.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|--|DORDundara  15:58+1216:00+132m??1271.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  16:10+1516:12+152m??1283.048170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  16:20+1416:21+141m??1289.051172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1416:33+153m??1297.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#28|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+192m??1304.052185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  16:50+1916:51+211m??1312.032193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30|==|BANEBasni  17:09+1417:11+152m??1322.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:16+1517:18+182m??1325.05228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:474.0
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-12-??1329.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+3:11??1329.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3:2322:20+3:4324m??1432.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3:4422:56+3:373m??1476.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#36|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3:3723:28+3:382m??1520.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3:3323:45+3:342m??1534.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:2702:10+3:2520m??2639.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#39%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3:3304:46+3:332m??2826.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:5105:10+3:562m??2853.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3:5206:20+3:5325m??2880.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:4607:40+3:515m??2902.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+4:0208:40+4:032m??2994.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+4:0611:20+4:0935m??21134.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#45/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:5112:03+4:542m??21211.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+5:0214:10+4:5810m??21328.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+5:0715:20+5:082m??21417.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:3617:05+5:4315m??21481.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:5917:46+5:592m??21535.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:1018:20+6:102m??21583.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+6:1018:40+6:102m??21600.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+6:0818:53+6:082m??21617.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+5:4620:18+5:475m??21686.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:1221:26+6:122m??21762.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:3622:31+5:362m??21837.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#56/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:2623:48+5:2410m??21885.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+5:4400:52+5:435m??31943.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:3702:22+5:372m??32049.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#59/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+5:34-??32144.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Sealdah-Gede Local/31913
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -07:40+3??32144.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:48+007:49+01m??32148.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+007:54+01m??32151.06810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  07:58+007:59+01m??32155.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#64/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  08:01+008:02+01m??32158.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#65/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??32160.0597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#66/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??32163.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#67/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??32164.04210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#68/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  08:15+708:16+71m??32167.07512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#69/==/PTFPalta (4 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??32169.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#70/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  08:21+2008:22+201m??32171.06512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#71/==/SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  08:25+608:26+61m??32174.05915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#72/==/JGDLJagadal (4 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??32177.011014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#73/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??32179.01714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#74/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+608:43+81m??32182.08316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#75/==/HLRHalisahar (2 PFs)  08:46+1:1108:47+1:111m??32186.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#76/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  08:50+008:51+01m??32189.05816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#77/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  08:54+1608:55+161m??32192.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#78/==/MPJMadanpur (2 PFs)  08:59+3809:00+401m??32197.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#79/==/SMXSimurali (2 PFs)  09:03+2309:04+231m??32201.07117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#80/==/PXRPalpara (2 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??32204.07014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#81/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  09:09+2109:10+211m??32206.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#82/==/PDXPayradanga (2 PFs)  09:14+1:3409:15+1:351m??32212.02015mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#83/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:32+1009:34+102m??32217.08913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#84/==/BNKABankim Nagar (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??32222.09715mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#85/==/PNCBPancheberia (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??32223.08212mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#86/==/AGAranghata (2 PFs)  09:42+909:43+91m??32226.08717mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#87/==/BHGHBhairgachhi (2 PFs)  09:46+009:47+01m??32231.04816mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#88/==/BHNABhayna (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??32235.08115mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#89/==/BGLBagula (2 PFs)  09:55+909:56+91m??32237.010715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#90/==/MYHTMayurhat  09:58-09:59-1m??32241.08212mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#91/==/TNXTarak Nagar  10:01-10:02-1m??32244.08512mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#92/==/MIJMajhdia (2 PFs)  10:06+1110:07+111m??32249.09116mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#93/==/BPNBanpur (2 PFs)  10:11+1310:12+131m??32255.07816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#94/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt  10:14-10:15-1m??32258.01113mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#95|==|GEDE•Gede (3 PFs)•  10:30+3-??32260.0-15mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site