Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Back To Indo-Pak Border From Indo-Ban Border

21746/Σ Border To Border Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Sep 13 2015 (19:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2260 km  3 xfers
#1. 31924/Gede - Sealdah Local
Travel Time: 2h 37m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 5h 28m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 25m
#3. 74843/Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BME/Barmer  Buffer: 3h 30m
#4. 54881/Barmer Munabao Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gede/GEDE
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Munabao/MBF


3 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gede and Munabao

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gede - Sealdah Local/31924
#1/==/GEDE»Gede (3 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.05315mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt  15:38-15:39-1m??13.07813mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/BPNBanpur (2 PFs)  15:41+215:42+21m??15.09116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/MIJMajhdia (2 PFs)  15:46+315:47+31m??111.08516mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/TNXTarak Nagar  15:51-15:52-1m??117.08212mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/MYHTMayurhat  15:54-15:55-1m??120.010712mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/BGLBagula (2 PFs)  15:57+615:58+61m??123.08115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BHNABhayna (2 PFs)  16:00-16:01-1m??126.07915mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/BHGH•Bhairgachhi (2 PFs)•  16:04-16:05-1m??130.08716mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/AGAranghata (2 PFs)  16:08+616:09+61m??134.08217mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/PNCBPancheberia (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??137.09712mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/BNKABankim Nagar (2 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??139.01915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  16:28+616:30+62m??143.08513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#14/==/PDXPayradanga (2 PFs)  16:34+1:0516:35+1:071m??149.08615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  16:39+716:40+71m??154.07014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#16/==/PXRPalpara (2 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m??157.07114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/SMXSimurali (2 PFs)  16:45-16:46-1m??159.08617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/MPJMadanpur (2 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??163.07414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  16:54+1216:55+121m??168.08713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#20/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  16:57+416:58+41m??171.06216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/HLRHalisahar (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??174.03116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+917:11+91m??179.05716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  17:14+817:15+81m??181.07214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  17:19+117:20+11m??186.06515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  17:23+317:24+31m??190.05812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#26/==/PTFPalta (4 PFs)  17:26+017:27+01m??191.05012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  17:30+1017:31+101m??194.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  17:33-17:34-1m??196.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m??198.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  17:40+017:41+01m??1101.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  17:43+017:44+01m??1103.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  17:46+017:47+01m??1105.05410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  17:52+517:53+51m??1110.06310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  17:56+517:57+51m??1113.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  18:12+3-??1116.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+1??1116.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+800:48+102m??2211.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+702:20+84m??2316.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+703:30+710m??2375.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2304:04+232m??2423.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2205:01+195m??2498.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#42/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+406:33+85m??2574.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1507:22+161m??2643.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  07:37+2007:39+202m??2659.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2407:54+251m??2677.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2808:30+291m??2725.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+410:07+1315m??2779.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+382m??2842.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#49/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:35+1:305m??2932.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#50/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:3813:50+2:392m??21049.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:3315:20+3:3815m??21126.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#52/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:2616:53+4:262m??21266.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#53/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:3218:55+4:315m??21357.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#54/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:4120:10+4:4525m??21380.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#55%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:3920:57+4:412m??21406.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#56%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:4421:25+4:442m??21434.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#57%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:3600:45+4:3810m??31621.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#58|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:4202:24+4:432m??31726.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:4302:40+4:442m??31740.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#60|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:3603:28+4:383m??31784.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#61|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:4604:35+4:5733m??31828.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#62|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4:29-??31931.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU/74843
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+2??31931.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#64|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  23:06+723:08+72m??31935.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#65|==|BANEBasni  23:13+923:15+92m??31938.052220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  23:26+823:27+81m??31948.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  23:36+823:37+91m??31956.045185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+823:49+83m??31963.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  23:57+923:58+91m??31971.048172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  00:06+900:07+91m??41977.069170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#71|--|DOR•Dundara•  00:17+1000:19+112m??41989.047161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  00:28-00:29-1m??41996.055152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  00:35+900:37+102m??42001.049150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:50+700:55+95m??42012.062141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#75|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  01:09+1001:10+101m??42026.057127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#76|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  01:20+1001:21+101m??42036.049119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#77|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  01:32+901:37+105m??42045.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#78|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??42060.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#79|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  01:53+1101:55+132m??42062.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#80|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  02:06+1202:08+142m??42071.059111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#81|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  02:20+1202:21+131m??42083.069135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#82|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  02:31+1402:33+132m??42095.071154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#83|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  02:44+1302:46+122m??42108.062152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#84|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  02:57+1202:59+122m??42119.071155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#85|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  03:10+1203:12+112m??42132.011160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:489.0
#86|--|BMEBarmer (3 PFs)  04:00-15-??42141.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Barmer Munabao Passenger (UnReserved)/54881
0 intermediate stations0.0
#87|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -07:30+0??42141.075193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#88|--|JSAJasai (1 PFs)  07:45+507:47+52m??42160.064234mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#89|--|BBCBhachhbar (1 PFs)  08:09+408:11+42m??42183.064210mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#90|--|RMXRamsar (1 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??42196.089186mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#91|--|GGYGagariya (1 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??42214.028159mNWRBarmer 344502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#92|--|GDDGadra Road (1 PFs)  08:55+208:57+22m??42221.033149mNWRGadara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#93|--|LILLilma (1 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m??42229.0-133mNWRBarmer ; 344501, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0822.0
#94|--|JSDJaisinder (1 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m??42251.03388mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#95|--|MBF•Munabao (3 PFs)•  09:40-1-??42260.0-79mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site