Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21747/Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 14 2015 (07:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 30h 48m Distance: 1610 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 7m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+3??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+155m??1160.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+272m??1320.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25+1419:35+4410m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+5621:10+1:1210m??1522.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+1:0022:30+1:012m??1589.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0123:00+1:012m??1616.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  01:15+3001:25+2710m??2713.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+404:00+910m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05+1508:15+2910m??21085.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+212m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3111:03+283m??21223.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+2212:20+1910m??21265.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+2313:53+242m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+715:35+105m??21481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1916:11+201m??21531.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1817:23+205m??21610.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??21610.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??31870.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+62m??31912.0113468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+245m??32137.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+1-??32603.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.