Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21747/Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 14 2015 (7:23AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
#1. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 30h 48m Distance: 1611 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 7m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+3??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+175m??1160.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+1615:45+212m??1320.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-1119:35+1710m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+2221:10+3910m??1522.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+302m??1590.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+3123:00+322m??1616.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  01:15+101:25+1010m??2713.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+204:00+610m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-708:15+1210m??21085.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+409:35+52m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+911:03+83m??21223.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-212:20+310m??21265.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+513:53+62m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-215:35+25m??21481.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:11+516:13+62m??21531.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+617:23+75m??21611.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+321:28+410m??21611.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+500:40+63m??31871.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+001:20+42m??31913.0113469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+205m??32138.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+18-??32604.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site