Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21748/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 14 2015 (07:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  96 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+11??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1422:05+142m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3500:06+411m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3700:50+395m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+372m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4503:10+452m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+3204:09+351m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+371m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1306:35+1910m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2707:00+262m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+285m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+212:45+95m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+123m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1214:00+123m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1315:05+163m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-818:50+910m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+1520:00+171m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2320:50+242m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+3321:30+303m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+182m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+145m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+510m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+703:39+111m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1205:02+1310m??31554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1506:55+1710m??31554.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+2707:19+272m??31581.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+2207:31+222m??31592.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  07:42+2207:44+222m??31604.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1307:56+122m??31617.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1208:25+125m??31628.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+2308:46+232m??31648.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+242m??31660.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2809:06+272m??31668.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:17+272m??31678.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:43+275m??31701.091314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#39/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+3209:52+312m??31712.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+3210:00+312m??31719.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+3410:13+342m??31734.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3510:23+342m??31742.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  10:35+3610:37+352m??31756.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+3610:49+352m??31766.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+352m??31770.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+342m??31776.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+3611:17+352m??31788.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3711:26+362m??31795.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+372m??31804.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1512:30+2510m??31814.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+3612:42+352m??31824.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3712:51+362m??31832.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3713:02+412m??31842.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-114:25+810m??31856.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+1114:45+132m??31873.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#56/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+1614:55+172m??31884.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+162m??31896.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/THURThuria  15:19+1715:21+182m??31905.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+202m??31919.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#60/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+242m??31934.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+2016:08+232m??31948.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+242m??31958.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:41+272m??31981.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#64/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+252m??31997.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+262m??32009.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#66/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2617:30+272m??32019.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??32034.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#68/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+262m??32072.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#69/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05+319:35+2230m??32081.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2619:46+262m??32087.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+2619:57+272m??32095.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#72/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??32115.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#73/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:32+332m??32142.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+3620:47+372m??32153.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#75/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+335m??32189.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#76/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+3321:55+332m??32219.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#77/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3622:12+362m??32236.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#78/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+3122:45+3010m??32253.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#79/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+352m??32287.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#80/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+362m??32297.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#81/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3923:37+392m??32310.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#82/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+265m??42330.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#83/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+335m??42372.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#84/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+195m??42406.075182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#85/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+242m??42447.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#86/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+803:55+122m??42489.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#87/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1904:08+192m??42501.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#88/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??42511.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#89/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??42519.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#90/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+272m??42529.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#91/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+3105:04+322m??42536.010216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#92/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+3005:45+2920m??42539.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#93/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+4506:15+482m??42556.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#94/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+4906:35+492m??42563.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#95/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??42568.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#96/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0706:55+1:142m??42580.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#97/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1607:06+1:172m??42590.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#98/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:1708:20+1:1250m??42610.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#99/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:1408:27+1:192m??42614.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#100/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1009:20+1:122m??42643.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#101/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2110:48+252m??42665.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#102%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??42689.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#103/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1212:45+825m??42724.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#104/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3413:17+352m??42758.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#105/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3714:05+4325m??42776.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#106%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+5814:29+1:042m??42799.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#107%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0315:10+5430m??42803.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#108/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5115:21+502m??42808.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#109/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5215:37+522m??42814.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#110/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3316:33+382m??42835.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#111/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+19-??42855.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site