Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21748/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 14 2015 (07:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  96 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1553 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??15.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+291m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+235m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+192m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+332m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:09+211m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2904:40+311m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+706:35+1410m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+212m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+252m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+285m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-712:45+85m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+113m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+103m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1715:05+173m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1618:50+2710m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+2420:00+271m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+3420:50+362m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+433m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+922:10+82m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+275m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1602:55+1810m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1803:39+211m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+2505:02+2810m??31553.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+706:55+810m??31553.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1207:19+122m??31580.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:31+112m??31591.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+1107:44+112m??31603.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1207:56+122m??31616.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+608:25+65m??31627.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:46+152m??31647.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1708:58+172m??31659.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+192m??31667.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2109:17+202m??31677.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2109:43+215m??31700.091313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#39/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2609:52+252m??31711.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2510:00+252m??31718.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2910:13+292m??31733.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??31741.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+292m??31755.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2910:49+282m??31765.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53+2910:55+282m??31769.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??31775.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2911:17+282m??31787.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3111:26+302m??31794.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:36+322m??31803.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1112:30+1610m??31813.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+262m??31823.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+2812:51+272m??31831.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+362m??31841.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-814:25+410m??31855.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+414:45+52m??31872.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#56/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+714:55+72m??31883.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+415:10+52m??31895.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/THURThuria  15:19+615:21+62m??31904.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+815:35+92m??31918.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#60/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+122m??31933.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??31947.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+152m??31957.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:41+152m??31980.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#64/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1417:00+162m??31996.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+202m??32008.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#66/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??32018.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+222m??32033.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#68/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+192m??32071.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#69/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-419:35+1230m??32080.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:46+162m??32086.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1719:57+172m??32094.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#72/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1820:15+182m??32114.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#73/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??32141.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2720:47+272m??32152.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#75/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+275m??32188.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#76/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+282m??32218.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#77/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+282m??32235.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#78/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2422:45+2810m??32252.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#79/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+362m??32286.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#80/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+382m??32296.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#81/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+4023:37+412m??32309.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#82/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2700:15+275m??42329.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#83/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+315m??42371.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#84/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1102:25+165m??42405.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#85/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+182m??42446.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#86/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53-103:55+42m??42489.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#87/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1004:08+92m??42500.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#88/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m??42510.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#89/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+142m??42518.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#90/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??42528.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#91/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+1905:04+192m??42535.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#92/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+1905:45+2220m??42539.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#93/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+442m??42555.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#94/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+462m??42562.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#95/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??42567.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#96/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0506:55+1:112m??42579.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#97/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1307:06+1:142m??42589.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#98/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:1408:20+1:1150m??42609.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#99/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:1508:27+1:242m??42613.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#100/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1409:20+1:172m??42642.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#101/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2110:48+242m??42664.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#102%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+162m??42688.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#103/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1012:45+225m??42723.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#104/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3113:17+332m??42757.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#105/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3714:05+4025m??42775.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#106%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+4914:29+552m??42798.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#107%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+5415:10+4630m??42802.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#108/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+4815:21+482m??42807.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#109/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+4515:37+452m??42813.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#110/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+2616:33+292m??42834.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#111/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+11-??42854.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site