Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21748/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 14 2015 (07:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  96 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+9??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1422:05+142m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+142m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4400:06+461m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+415m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3901:35+392m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4903:10+502m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+492m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+3504:09+361m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+3804:40+391m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1606:35+2510m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+3007:00+302m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+322m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+315m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+412:45+285m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+3313:00+343m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+4014:00+413m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+3915:05+423m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1218:50+2610m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+291m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+362m??21120.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+4421:30+423m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+182m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+2822:55+295m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1710m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1803:39+211m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+2305:02+2510m??31554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1106:55+1210m??31554.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1707:19+162m??31581.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1407:31+142m??31592.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  07:42+1507:44+142m??31604.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1607:56+152m??31617.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+808:25+85m??31628.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+172m??31648.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+172m??31660.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+192m??31668.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2009:17+192m??31678.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:43+205m??31701.091314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#39/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2309:52+222m??31712.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+232m??31719.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2510:13+252m??31734.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+252m??31742.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  10:35+2610:37+252m??31756.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2510:49+242m??31766.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+252m??31770.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+242m??31776.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+252m??31788.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+2611:26+252m??31795.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:36+262m??31804.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+512:30+1510m??31814.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+2512:42+252m??31824.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+2712:51+292m??31832.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+352m??31842.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-1014:25+210m??31856.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+514:45+72m??31873.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#56/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+1014:55+112m??31884.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1015:10+112m??31896.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/THURThuria  15:19+1215:21+122m??31905.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+152m??31919.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#60/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1815:50+182m??31934.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1516:08+182m??31948.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+192m??31958.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1816:41+222m??31981.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#64/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+222m??31997.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+232m??32009.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#66/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+212m??32019.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m??32034.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#68/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+202m??32072.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#69/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-419:35+1430m??32081.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+182m??32087.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1919:57+192m??32095.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#72/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+192m??32115.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#73/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+262m??32142.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2920:47+292m??32153.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#75/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+285m??32189.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#76/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+292m??32219.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#77/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3322:12+322m??32236.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#78/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2922:45+2810m??32253.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#79/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3423:10+352m??32287.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#80/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+332m??32297.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#81/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3523:37+352m??32310.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#82/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??42330.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#83/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+365m??42372.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#84/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1802:25+245m??42406.075 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#85/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+332m??42447.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#86/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+272m??42489.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#87/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+3504:08+352m??42501.060200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#88/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+4204:20+422m??42511.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#89/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+432m??42519.036207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#90/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+4404:54+442m??42529.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#91/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+4805:04+482m??42536.010216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#92/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+4605:45+4520m??42539.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#93/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:0206:15+1:032m??42556.023209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#94/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:032m??42563.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#95/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??42568.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#96/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:2106:55+1:262m??42580.067221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#97/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2907:06+1:312m??42590.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#98/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:3108:20+1:2850m??42610.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#99/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:3108:27+1:362m??42614.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#100/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:2709:20+1:302m??42643.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#101/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+3610:48+392m??42665.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#102%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+3111:20+312m??42689.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#103/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+2412:45+1825m??42724.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#104/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+4413:17+462m??42758.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#105/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+5014:05+5525m??42776.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#106%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0314:29+1:082m??42799.022291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#107%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0815:10+1:0130m??42803.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#108/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:022m??42808.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#109/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0015:37+1:022m??42814.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#110/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+4116:33+452m??42835.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#111/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+26-??42855.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site