Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21749/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 14 2015 (7:31AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  96 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+291m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+175m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+162m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+302m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1210m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2007:00+211m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+232m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+285m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+241m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+115m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+133m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1714:00+191m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+213m??2883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+1010m??21029.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+520:00+111m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??21120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+193m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+192m??21181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1022:55+115m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+700:52+92m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+701:18+121m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+402:11+61m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+202:55+710m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+803:46+102m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+805:02+1010m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+906:55+1010m??31554.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1507:19+142m??31581.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1307:31+132m??31592.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  07:42+1207:44+122m??31604.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1307:56+132m??31617.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+408:25+55m??31628.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#38/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:46+152m??31648.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1608:58+152m??31660.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:06+182m??31668.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+1909:17+182m??31678.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+1909:43+195m??31701.091314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#43/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2309:52+222m??31712.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#44/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2210:00+212m??31719.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2310:13+232m??31734.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+242m??31742.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  10:35+2610:37+252m??31756.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2510:49+252m??31766.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+262m??31770.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+242m??31776.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+252m??31788.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+2611:26+252m??31795.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:36+272m??31804.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#54/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+812:30+1610m??31814.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+2612:42+252m??31824.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+2912:51+282m??31832.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+322m??31842.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#58/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  14:15-614:25+310m??31856.057469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#59/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+214:45+42m??31873.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#60/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+914:55+92m??31884.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#61/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+815:10+82m??31896.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/THURThuria  15:19+815:21+82m??31905.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+122m??31919.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+142m??31934.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#65/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+152m??31948.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??31958.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#67/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:41+162m??31981.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#68/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+172m??31997.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+192m??32009.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#70/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+202m??32019.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#71/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2217:45+232m??32034.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#72/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+202m??32072.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#73/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-519:35+1330m??32081.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#74/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1719:46+162m??32087.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#75/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1719:57+172m??32095.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#76/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+162m??32115.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#77/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??32142.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#78/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2620:47+272m??32153.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#79/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2221:30+225m??32189.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#80/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+232m??32219.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#81/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??32236.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#82/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+1822:45+1610m??32253.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#83/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+2323:10+242m??32287.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#84/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+252m??32297.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#85/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+2923:37+292m??32310.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#86/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+185m??42330.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#87/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+345m??42372.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#88/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+175m??42406.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#89/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m??42447.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#90/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+152m??42489.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#91/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+2104:08+202m??42501.060200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#92/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+252m??42511.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#93/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??42519.036207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#94/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+2904:54+302m??42529.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#95/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+3505:04+342m??42536.010216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#96/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+3205:45+3320m??42539.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#97/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+5906:15+1:012m??42556.023209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#98/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+1:0006:35+1:002m??42563.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#99/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??42568.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#100/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:1706:55+1:192m??42580.067221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#101/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2107:06+1:232m??42590.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#102/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:2208:20+1:2150m??42610.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#103/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:2308:27+1:282m??42614.034229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#104/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1709:20+1:192m??42643.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#105/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2410:48+302m??42665.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#106%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+2611:20+272m??42689.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#107/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+2512:45+1725m??42724.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#108/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+4013:17+412m??42758.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#109/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+4014:05+5125m??42776.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#110%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+5914:29+1:032m??42799.022291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#111/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+5915:10+5230m??42803.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#112/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5415:21+532m??42808.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#113/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5215:37+532m??42814.023356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#114/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3716:33+412m??42835.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#115/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+27-??42855.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site