Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2175/Σ Jodhpur bilaspur Sat sun wed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 20 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+6??10.072 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1622:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3322:56+333m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3723:28+382m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+372m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2302:10+1720m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+242m??2497.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+362m??2524.035 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3306:20+2925m??2550.018 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+3911:30+415m??2550.066 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4613:22+465m??2668.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:19+1:082m??2741.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:05+1:0410m??2766.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:1416:09+1:142m??2856.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+1:022m??2919.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0217:59+1:022m??2936.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0718:47+1:085m??2989.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:132m??21066.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4922:05+4810m??21175.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#20/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:1123:16+1:122m??21234.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0700:28+1:075m??31301.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:1201:10+1:115m??31342.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:2301:52+1:252m??31393.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+4404:45+4815m??31494.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+5905:08+592m??31521.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0105:33+1:022m??31547.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#27/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:1805:54+1:182m??31577.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:1906:08+1:192m??31593.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:2506:37+1:245m??31627.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#30/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3007:12+1:292m??31678.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:4807:22+1:472m??31687.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1:0908:25+1:1320m??31699.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31745.05 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:2209:50+1:2520m??31747.063 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31749.063 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:382m??31818.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:3011:32+1:302m??31865.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0213:07+1:072m??31904.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:1213:55+1:1525m??31922.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#40/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:2314:50+1:222m??31974.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:4616:05+1:465m??32036.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:3517:05+1:3620m??32055.080 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:4718:00+1:482m??32126.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:5518:38+1:552m??32180.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:5119:05+1:515m??32202.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:3220:40+1:332m??32276.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:4721:33+1:472m??32349.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:5522:31+2:085m??32419.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:43-??32480.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site