Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening fast connection

21754/Σ Asansol-Howrah Evening ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Sep 15 2015 (10:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 200 km  1 xfers
#1. 63522/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12348/Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU/63522
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  16:16+516:17+61m??15.065106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  16:29+716:30+81m??118.053100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+816:39+81m??125.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  16:48+916:49+91m??134.07478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:56+916:58+102m??142.07276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  17:05+1117:06+111m??151.07470mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  17:12+1017:13+111m??158.07769mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/MNAE•Mankar (4 PFs)•  17:21+1117:22+121m??168.08264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  17:28+1117:29+111m??176.07652mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#11/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  17:34+1217:35+131m??183.03749mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  17:51+1417:52+141m??193.07142mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  17:57+1117:58+111m??199.06237mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+3-??1106.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express/12348 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:32+1:242m??1106.07537mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#16/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  19:21+1:2819:22+1:281m??1168.037 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#17/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  20:15+1:00-??1200.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site