Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening fast connection

21754/Σ Asansol-Howrah Evening ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Sep 15 2015 (10:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
#1. 63522/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12348/Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 95 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU/63522
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  16:16+616:17+71m??15.065106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  16:29+716:30+91m??118.053100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+916:39+111m??125.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  16:48+1216:49+121m??134.07678mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:56+1116:58+112m??142.06777mER713201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  17:05+1017:06+111m??150.07871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  17:12+1017:13+101m??158.07669mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/MNAE•Mankar (4 PFs)•  17:21+1017:22+101m??168.08363mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  17:28+1017:29+101m??176.07852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#11/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+111m??183.03748mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  17:51+1117:52+101m??193.07042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  17:57+1017:58+101m??199.06237mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+5-??1106.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express/12348 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+402m??1106.07637mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#16/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  19:21+3619:22+361m??1168.03715mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#17/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  20:15+16-??1201.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site