Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity between ASR to NDLS to NGP;

21756/Σ ASR to NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhssandeep  Sep 15 2015 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1953 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 9 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+30??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+422m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3507:27+355m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3507:37+352m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3707:52+372m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4008:12+402m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3408:40+355m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3909:35+402m??1196.069270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3909:59+402m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+3610:22+372m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+3010:55+3010m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3111:36+322m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+4412:03+442m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+412m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+4413:08+442m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+4013:53+422m??1444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+39-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express/12442
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:45+1??1448.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
47 intermediate stations03:38313.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+619:25+82m??1761.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+820:43+95m??1859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1100:05+174m??21151.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:25389.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30+1905:45+2015m??21540.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21+3907:23+392m??21671.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40+4508:42+452m??21775.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+3709:30+385m??21805.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4510:15+4510m??21842.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#27/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+58-??21953.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.