Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity between ASR to NDLS to NGP;

21756/Σ ASR to NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhssandeep  Sep 15 2015 (11:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# 6
S  W   
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:20110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:2306:45+1:232m2142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2607:27+1:255m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2807:37+1:282m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:2007:52+1:202m11100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:12+1:292m11122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2608:40+1:285m11135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:3809:35+1:382m21196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1:3609:59+1:362m21221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:3010:22+1:302m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  10:45+1:2910:55+1:2710m21249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:3811:36+1:392m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:3312:03+1:342m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:3212:34+1:332m41359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+1:3613:08+1:362m11404.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:5213:53+1:532m21444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:38-51448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express/12442
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:45+1151448.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
46 intermediate stations03:38313.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m11761.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+2520:43+265m11859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2300:05+304m121150.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+2600:20+2110m021157.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30+3705:45+3615m621540.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21+5407:23+542m121670.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40+5508:42+552m021774.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+4309:30+445m321805.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5110:15+5710m521848.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#28/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:20-621959.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site