Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If u want reservatin then make it from dHarmavaram. and u can trvell from darmavaram to hindupur by road or any other means of transport also

2176/Σ Hindupur-Dharmavaram-Amaravathi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 20 2012 (1:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1226 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 58m Distance: 1039 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+915:50+112m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+251m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+412m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+4517:05+472m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4417:50+441m??1134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m??1154.036457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+235m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+302m??1187.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3220:25+332m??1220.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+225m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2123:52+242m??1387.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+431m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+522m??2517.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1810m??2623.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#16|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:51+161m??2737.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1106:47+142m??2789.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+141m??2828.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+302m??2878.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+315m??2900.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1709:40+3410m??2931.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#22|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:55+431m??2953.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#23|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+3810:45+391m??21011.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#24|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+3811:25+381m??21059.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#25|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+1910m??21138.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1114:30+95m??21217.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:50+2-??21226.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site