Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvanthpur-Shornur-Nilambur

21761/Σ Yesvanthpur-Nilambur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 551 km  1 xfers
#1. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 485 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16349/Thiruvannathapuram - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nilambur Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??115.0-912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:39+2320:40+231m??131.075902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+342m??166.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1800:35+223m??2225.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2901:40+315m??2285.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m??2335.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2603:25+273m??2385.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+265m??2441.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3705:50+3410m??2485.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvannathapuram - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express/16349 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#12/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:30+006:05+2935m??2485.08926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??2495.06848mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??2506.07129mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  06:29+3506:30+371m??2513.06746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2518.05461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??2525.07842mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m??2532.06468mSRThuvvur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  06:59+4207:00+441m??2540.03251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#20|--|NIL•Nilambur Road (2 PFs)•  07:20+36-??2551.0-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site