Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat

21762/Σ Cannanore - PGT - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 475 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20-??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??1351.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16316 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??2507.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??2567.086282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2680.043394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2722.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2756.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??2812.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2822.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:35--??2826.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.