Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat

21763/Σ Cannanore - PGT - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (7:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 475 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+14??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+242m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+205m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+222m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+2319:25+242m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2720:30+275m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+242m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1422:15+1910m??1307.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+205m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3923:25+395m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+285m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3501:45+352m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+235m??2507.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2803:40+283m??2567.086283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+271m??2680.043392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+311m??2722.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2756.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+322m??2812.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3608:00+392m??2822.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#20/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:35+14-??2826.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site