Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat

21764/Σ Cannanore to Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (19:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16856
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:29+1117:30+121m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:49+1317:50+141m??169.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:14+1518:15+161m??198.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+818:55+105m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+151m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+241m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1620:30+175m??1221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:09+1421:10+161m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:05+622:15+1210m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+623:05+85m??1351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??2351.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1003:00+123m??2426.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2481.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+225m??2500.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3004:59+311m??2534.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#18/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4005:14+462m??2558.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5405:24+1:051m??2570.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1305:40+1:141m??2588.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#21/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m??2601.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+415m??2642.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#23/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+10-??2699.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.