Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat

21765/Σ Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (7:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 475 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+3??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+418:55+115m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1119:15+112m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1222:05+3410m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2023:05+205m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3823:25+385m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+285m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3501:45+352m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+235m??2507.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2703:40+273m??2567.086283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+271m??2680.043392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#14/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+311m??2722.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2756.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+332m??2812.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+382m??2822.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#18/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:35+15-??2826.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site